Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0441015948 Fast Shipping. Cover is torn, wrinkled, missing or book is otherwise damaged. Customer Service is our #1 priority. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ace Hardcover
Date Published: 2008-07-01
ISBN-13:9780441015948ISBN:0441015948
Description: New in New jacket. New, unread copy with remainder mark. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more
Edition: First Ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780441015948ISBN:0441015948
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Frist ed. Very good/Near fine condtion, slight over all wear to book and dustjacket, remainder mark to bottom of page edges. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ace Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780441015948ISBN:0441015948
Description: New in new dust jacket. perfect shape; not read. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 323 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ace Books
Date Published: 2008-07-01
ISBN-13:9780441015948ISBN:0441015948
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780441015948. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ace Hardcover
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780441015948ISBN:0441015948
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ace Hardcover
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780441015948ISBN:0441015948
Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2008. Hardcover. 1St Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ace Hardcover
Date Published: 2008-07-01
ISBN-13:9780441015948ISBN:0441015948
Description: New. Ships FAST with with ORDER CONFIRMATION. See our NO HASSLE RETURN policy. Some books may have remainder mark Secure packaging-no bubble mailers. read more
Description: New. 0441015948 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.