» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Saturn's Children used book

Saturn's Children

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780441015948 ISBN: 0441015948

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Children used book

Saturn's Children

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780441015948 ISBN: 0441015948

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Children used book

Saturn's Children

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.16

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780441015948 ISBN: 0441015948

Description: Good. 0441015948 Fast Shipping. Cover is torn, wrinkled, missing or book is otherwise damaged. Customer Service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Children used book

Saturn's Children

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover Date Published: 2008-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780441015948 ISBN: 0441015948

Description: Good. Great condition. no dust jacket 25612. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Children used book

Saturn's Children

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover Date Published: 2008-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780441015948 ISBN: 0441015948

Description: Good. CUT OR RIP IN DUST JACKET, 25234. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Children used book

Saturn's Children

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780441015948 ISBN: 0441015948

Description: Good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Children used book

Saturn's Children

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780441015948 ISBN: 0441015948

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Children new book

Saturn's Children

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $3.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover Date Published: 2008-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780441015948 ISBN: 0441015948

Description: New. A Bargain Book: hardcover, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Children new book

Saturn's Children

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover Date Published: 2008-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780441015948 ISBN: 0441015948

Description: New in New jacket. New, unread copy with remainder mark. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Children used book

Saturn's Children

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780441015948 ISBN: 0441015948

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Frist ed. Very good/Near fine condtion, slight over all wear to book and dustjacket, remainder mark to bottom of page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Children: A Space Opera new book

Saturn's Children: A Space Opera

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780441015948 ISBN: 0441015948

Description: New in new dust jacket. perfect shape; not read. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 323 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Smith, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Children new book

Saturn's Children

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $19.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780441015948 ISBN: 0441015948

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Children: a Space Opera new book

Saturn's Children: a Space Opera

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $22.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 2008-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780441015948 ISBN: 0441015948

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780441015948. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Children: A Space Opera new book

Saturn's Children: A Space Opera

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780441015948 ISBN: 0441015948

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 323 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Children new book

Saturn's Children

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780441015948 ISBN: 0441015948

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Saturn's Children used book

Saturn's Children

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780441015948 ISBN: 0441015948

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Saturn's Children used book

Saturn's Children

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780441015948 ISBN: 0441015948

Description: Fine. Extremely light wear. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Saturn's Children used book

Saturn's Children

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780441015948 ISBN: 0441015948

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2008. Hardcover. 1St Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Saturn's Children [Hardcover] By Stross, Charles new book

Saturn's Children [Hardcover] By Stross, Charles

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover Date Published: 2008-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780441015948 ISBN: 0441015948

Description: New. Ships FAST with with ORDER CONFIRMATION. See our NO HASSLE RETURN policy. Some books may have remainder mark Secure packaging-no bubble mailers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: In Love With Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Saturn's Children new book

Saturn's Children

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780441015948 ISBN: 0441015948

Description: New. 0441015948 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Saturn's Children new book

Saturn's Children

by Charles Stross other copies of this book

price: $7.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover Date Published: 2008-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780441015948 ISBN: 0441015948

Description: New. Brand new. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Black remainder mark. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Saturn's Children used book

Saturn's Children

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ace Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780441015948 ISBN: 0441015948

Description: As New/As New. 9780441015948. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Saturn's Children new book

Saturn's Children

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $8.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780441015948 ISBN: 0441015948

Description: New. 0441015948 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Saturn's Children: a Space Opera new book

Saturn's Children: a Space Opera

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ace Books ISBN-13: 9780441015948 ISBN: 0441015948

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Saturn's Children: a Space Opera new book

Saturn's Children: a Space Opera

by Stross, Charles other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ace Books ISBN-13: 9780441015948 ISBN: 0441015948

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Singularity Sky

Singularity Sky

by Charles Stross

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

Halting State

Halting State

by Charles Stross

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.52!

Seeker

Seeker

by Jack McDevitt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.68!

Zoe's Tale

Zoe's Tale

by John Scalzi

see all from $2.21!

new only from $4.62!

Iron Sunrise

Iron Sunrise

by Charles Stross

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.98!

The Last Colony

The Last Colony

by John Scalzi

see all from $2.05!

new only from $3.85!