» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 12/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780440967842 ISBN: 0440967848

Description: Very Good. 0440967848 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YG60. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 12/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780440967842 ISBN: 0440967848

Description: Very Good. 0440967848 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 15Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440967842 ISBN: 0440967848

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ** VERY GOOD-PAPERBACK BOOK **...Former library book...CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY-ALL PAGES INTACT...Some edge dents, library stamps/stickers and shelf wear...BINDING, PAGES AND PICTURE COVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION! ! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & L - Books, Movies, Music, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780440967842 ISBN: 0440967848

Description: Fair. 0440967848 Pages clean, intact with minor aging. Soft cover is clean, some creasing and wear. Soft cover illustrated with three young adults, two mail, one female, one holding a basketball in casual interaction. A sequel to Hoops. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Yellow Basement, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440967842 ISBN: 0440967848

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440967842 ISBN: 0440967848

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440967842 ISBN: 0440967848

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440967842 ISBN: 0440967848

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440967842 ISBN: 0440967848

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440967842 ISBN: 0440967848

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440967842 ISBN: 0440967848

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1986-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780440967842 ISBN: 0440967848

Description: Fair. From a library. Pretty beat up overall. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: UAbooks1, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Outside Shot, the used book

Outside Shot, the

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LAUREL LEAF [ 1/1987] ISBN-13: 9780440967842 ISBN: 0440967848

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780440967842 [MYERS, WALTER DEAN] OUTSIDE SHOT, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outside Shot new book

The Outside Shot

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440967842 ISBN: 0440967848

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outside Shot new book

The Outside Shot

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $5.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440967842 ISBN: 0440967848

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outside Shot new book

The Outside Shot

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440967842 ISBN: 0440967848

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440967842 ISBN: 0440967848

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440967842 ISBN: 0440967848

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440967842 ISBN: 0440967848

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440967842 ISBN: 0440967848

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440967842 ISBN: 0440967848

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440967842 ISBN: 0440967848

Description: Good. , Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Outside Shot used book

The Outside Shot

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440967842 ISBN: 0440967848

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Outside Shot new book

The Outside Shot

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $4.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440967842 ISBN: 0440967848

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Outside Shot new book

The Outside Shot

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $4.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440967842 ISBN: 0440967848

Description: BRAND NEW. 0440967848. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Hoops

Hoops

by Walter Dean Myers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.62!

Beast

Beast

by Walter Dean Myers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Make Lemonade

Make Lemonade

by Virginia Euwer Wolff

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Perks of Being a Wallflower

Perks of Being a Wallflower

by Stephen Chbosky

see all from $5.41!

new only from $5.41!

Fallen Angels

Fallen Angels

by Walter Dean Myers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.63!

Z for Zachariah

Z for Zachariah

by Robert C O'Brien

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!