» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
The Chocolate War used book

The Chocolate War

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440944591 ISBN: 0440944597

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Chocolate War used book

The Chocolate War

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440944591 ISBN: 0440944597

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Chocolate War used book

The Chocolate War

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440944591 ISBN: 0440944597

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Chocolate War used book

The Chocolate War

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440944591 ISBN: 0440944597

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Chocolate War used book

The Chocolate War

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440944591 ISBN: 0440944597

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Chocolate War used book

The Chocolate War

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440944591 ISBN: 0440944597

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Chocolate War used book

The Chocolate War

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1986-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780440944591 ISBN: 0440944597

Description: Good. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chocolate War used book

The Chocolate War

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440944591 ISBN: 0440944597

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-lib in excellent condition (possibly uncirculated) Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chocolate War used book

The Chocolate War

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440944591 ISBN: 0440944597

Description: Very Good. 0440944597 Great condition paperback book, 1974 edition with child in football uniform on front cover, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chocolate War used book

The Chocolate War

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440944591 ISBN: 0440944597

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Library discard with expected stickers, stamps & card pocket; cover wear with some creases; pages appear unmarked, lightly tanned. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chocolate War used book

The Chocolate War

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780440944591 ISBN: 0440944597

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chocolate War used book

The Chocolate War

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780440944591 ISBN: 0440944597

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chocolate War used book

The Chocolate War

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 8/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780440944591 ISBN: 0440944597

Description: Very Good. 0440944597 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y65V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chocolate War used book

The Chocolate War

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780440944591 ISBN: 0440944597

Description: Good. 0440944597 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02607869 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chocolate War used book

The Chocolate War

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780440944591 ISBN: 0440944597

Description: Good. 0440944597 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02607821 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Chocolate War, the used book

Chocolate War, the

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1986-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780440944591 ISBN: 0440944597

Description: Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2000. Good Minus. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chocolate War, the used book

Chocolate War, the

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1986-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780440944591 ISBN: 0440944597

Description: Very Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2000. Very Good Minus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chocolate War used book

The Chocolate War

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market paper back Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440944591 ISBN: 0440944597

Description: Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chocolate War used book

The Chocolate War

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440944591 ISBN: 0440944597

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chocolate War used book

The Chocolate War

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440944591 ISBN: 0440944597

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chocolate War used book

The Chocolate War

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440944591 ISBN: 0440944597

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chocolate War used book

The Chocolate War

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440944591 ISBN: 0440944597

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chocolate War used book

The Chocolate War

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440944591 ISBN: 0440944597

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chocolate War used book

The Chocolate War

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440944591 ISBN: 0440944597

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chocolate War used book

The Chocolate War

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440944591 ISBN: 0440944597

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Giver

The Giver

by Lois Lowry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.30!

Speak

Speak

by Laurie Halse Anderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!

Monster

Monster

by Walter Dean Myers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.56!

Roll of thunder, hear my cry

Roll of thunder, hear my cry

by Mildred D Taylor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Twilight

Twilight

by Stephenie Meyer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!

Out of the Dust

Out of the Dust

by Karen Hesse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!