» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440908715 ISBN: 044090871X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780440908715 ISBN: 044090871X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440908715 ISBN: 044090871X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: albator, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books) used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books)

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 11/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780440908715 ISBN: 044090871X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with som edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books) used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books)

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440908715 ISBN: 044090871X

Description: Good. 044090871X First Edition, First Printing. Stated: "First Laurel-Leaf Printing--October 1984" 100% guaranteed. Good shape with a tight spine, creased spine, worn cover, cover reinforced with clear plastic, former library book with normal library marks, clean pages, yellowing pages, and shelf wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JAH Jesters, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440908715 ISBN: 044090871X

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books) used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books)

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440908715 ISBN: 044090871X

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440908715 ISBN: 044090871X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books) used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books)

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440908715 ISBN: 044090871X

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books) used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books)

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440908715 ISBN: 044090871X

Description: TextbooksRus #8646148. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440908715 ISBN: 044090871X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover Interior Pages. Usual library markings. price on cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440908715 ISBN: 044090871X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. may have price &/or remmarks on book. all pages very readable. may be ex lib. may have cardpocke &/or stamps inside. all pages readable. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books) used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books)

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440908715 ISBN: 044090871X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books) used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books)

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440908715 ISBN: 044090871X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books) used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books)

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440908715 ISBN: 044090871X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440908715 ISBN: 044090871X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books) used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books)

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440908715 ISBN: 044090871X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books) used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books)

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440908715 ISBN: 044090871X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books) used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books)

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440908715 ISBN: 044090871X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Laurel Leaf Pub Date: 11/1/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 241. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books) used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books)

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440908715 ISBN: 044090871X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440908715 ISBN: 044090871X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440908715 ISBN: 044090871X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440908715 ISBN: 044090871X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books) used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books)

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440908715 ISBN: 044090871X

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books) used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway (Laurel-Leaf Books)

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440908715 ISBN: 044090871X

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Beyond the Chocolate War

Beyond the Chocolate War

by Robert Cormier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

In the Middle of the Night

In the Middle of the Night

by Robert Cormier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

I Am the Cheese

I Am the Cheese

by Robert Cormier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.89!

Heroes

Heroes

by Robert Cormier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.78!

Tenderness

Tenderness

by Robert Cormier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.03!

Rag and Bone Shop

Rag and Bone Shop

by R Cormier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.16!