» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Scary Stories 3 More Tales to Chill Your Bones used book

Scary Stories 3 More Tales to Chill Your Bones

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trumpet Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440845676 ISBN: 044084567X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scary Stories 3 More Tales to Chill Your Bones used book

Scary Stories 3 More Tales to Chill Your Bones

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trumpet Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440845676 ISBN: 044084567X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scary Stories 3 More Tales to Chill Your Bones used book

Scary Stories 3 More Tales to Chill Your Bones

by Alvin Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trumpet Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440845676 ISBN: 044084567X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scary Stories 3 More Tales to Chill Your Bones used book

Scary Stories 3 More Tales to Chill Your Bones

by Alvin Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trumpet Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440845676 ISBN: 044084567X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear pages have yellowed with age Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scary Stories 3 More Tales to Chill Your Bones used book

Scary Stories 3 More Tales to Chill Your Bones

by Alvin Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trumpet Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440845676 ISBN: 044084567X

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scary Stories 3 More Tales to Chill Your Bones used book

Scary Stories 3 More Tales to Chill Your Bones

by Alvin Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trumpet Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440845676 ISBN: 044084567X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scary Stories 3 More Tales to Chill Your Bones used book

Scary Stories 3 More Tales to Chill Your Bones

by Schwartz, Alvin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Trumpet ISBN-13: 9780440845676 ISBN: 044084567X

Description: Very Good. 044084567X Ex-Library, could be stamped on outside edge, and stamped and card envelope inside cover-Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scary Stories 3: More Tales to Chill Your Bones used book

Scary Stories 3: More Tales to Chill Your Bones

by Schwartz, Alvin other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440845676 ISBN: 044084567X

Description: Gammell, Stephen. Very Good. Paperback. Collected from Folklore and retold. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scary Stories 3 More Tales to Chill Your Bones used book

Scary Stories 3 More Tales to Chill Your Bones

by Schwartz, Alvin other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Trumpet, NY Date Published: 10/1991 ISBN-13: 9780440845676 ISBN: 044084567X

Description: Stephen Gammell. Good. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Stephen Gammell. 115 p. ; illus. ; Trumpet Club Special Edition. Collected from folklore and retold. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scary Stories 3: More Tales to Chill Your Bones used book

Scary Stories 3: More Tales to Chill Your Bones

by Schwartz, Alvin other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Trumpet Club, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440845676 ISBN: 044084567X

Description: Gammell, Stephen. Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Crease along spine, very minor bumping/edgewear, one page dogearred. A clean, unmarked copy. Collected from folklore and retold by Alvin Schwartz with drawings by Stephen Gammell. A collection of short stories including "Boo Men, " "Like Cat's Eyes, " "The Dead Hand, " "Like Cat's Eyes, " "The Wolf Girl, " "Sam's New Pet, " among other tales. Appropriately scary black and white illustrations by Stephen Gammell. Age Level: Grades 3-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orielis' Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scary Stories 3: More Tales to Chill Your Bones used book

Scary Stories 3: More Tales to Chill Your Bones

by Alvin Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: A Trumpet Club Special Edition Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440845676 ISBN: 044084567X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Light Corner Crease Front Cover, Spine NOT Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scary Stories 3: More Tales to Chill Your Bones used book

Scary Stories 3: More Tales to Chill Your Bones

by Schwartz, Alvin, and Gammell, Stephen (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440845676 ISBN: 044084567X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scary Stories More Tales to Chill Your Bones

by Schwartz Alvin other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: THE TRUMPET CLUB Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440845676 ISBN: 044084567X

Description: GAMMELL STEPHEN. Near Fine in Softcover. No Jacket. CONTENTS: BOO MEN = WHEN DEATH ARRIVES = ON THE EDGE = RUNNING WILD = FIVE NIGHTMARES AND WHAT IS GOING ON HERE? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scarry Stories 3: More Tales to Chill Your Bones used book

Scarry Stories 3: More Tales to Chill Your Bones

by Alvin Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: The Trumpet Club Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440845676 ISBN: 044084567X

Description: Stephen Gammell. Good. This book is in good used condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has considerable wear with bumps, scuffs and light creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scary Stories More Tales to Chill Your Bones

by Schwartz, Alvin Collected From Folklore And Retold By other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trumpet Club Special Ed., 1st Ptg. Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: The Trumpet Club, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440845676 ISBN: 044084567X

Description: Drawings By Stephen Gammell. Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1/2" slits on folds along spine, corners worn, two creases on lower rear corner. 113 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scary Stories 3 used book

Scary Stories 3

by Alvin Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Trumpet Club, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440845676 ISBN: 044084567X

Description: Stephen Gammell. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 044084567x Juvenile Fiction The edges of the cover are lightly rubbed, the top and bottom front outside corners are creased, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 115 pages. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stories collected from folklaw and retold by author. Includes bibliographical references (p. 109-113). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scary Stories 3 More Tales to Chill Your Bones Collected From Folklore used book

Scary Stories 3 More Tales to Chill Your Bones Collected From Folklore

by Schwartz, Alvin other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 3rd Printing, So Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: A Trumpet Club Special Edition, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440845676 ISBN: 044084567X

Description: Gammell, Stephen. Very Good Plus/No Jacket Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 044084567X Bound in illustrated covers.113 pages. Light wear to edges. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with clean internals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scary Stories 3: More Tales to Chill Your Bones used book

Scary Stories 3: More Tales to Chill Your Bones

by Schwartz, Alvin other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Binding: Wraps Publisher: Trumpet Club, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440845676 ISBN: 044084567X

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scary Stories 3 used book

Scary Stories 3

by Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trumpet Club, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440845676 ISBN: 044084567X

Description: Gammell. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scary Stories 3 | More Tales to Chill Your Bones used book

Scary Stories 3 | More Tales to Chill Your Bones

by Schwartz, Alvin (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Trumpet Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440845676 ISBN: 044084567X

Description: Illustrated by Gammell, Stephen. Good. 044084567X. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine/rear side edge, pgs clean/off-white; 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scary Stories 3 More Tales to Chill Your Bones [Paperback] By used book

Scary Stories 3 More Tales to Chill Your Bones [Paperback] By

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trumpet Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440845676 ISBN: 044084567X

Description: Good. Good Condition, some wear in front cover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Scary Stories 3 More Tales to Chill Your Bones used book

Scary Stories 3 More Tales to Chill Your Bones

by Alvin Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440845676 ISBN: 044084567X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Scary Stories 3 More Tales to Chill Your Bones used book

Scary Stories 3 More Tales to Chill Your Bones

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trumpet Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440845676 ISBN: 044084567X

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more