» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Ellen Tebbits used book

Ellen Tebbits

by Cleary, Beverly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440422990 ISBN: 044042299X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Ellen Tebbits used book

Ellen Tebbits

by Beverly Cleary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440422990 ISBN: 044042299X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ellen Tebbits used book

Ellen Tebbits

by Cleary, Beverly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440422990 ISBN: 044042299X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ellen Tebbits used book

Ellen Tebbits

by Cleary, Beverly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440422990 ISBN: 044042299X

Description: Black. White Illustrations. Very Good. PON on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ellen Tebbits used book

Ellen Tebbits

by Cleary, Beverly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440422990 ISBN: 044042299X

Description: 1979. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ellen Tebbits used book

Ellen Tebbits

by Beverly Cleary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440422990 ISBN: 044042299X

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ellen Tebbits used book

Ellen Tebbits

by Cleary, Beverly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440422990 ISBN: 044042299X

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover is bumped, creased and rubbed with edgewear. The pages are clean and tight to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ellen Tebbits used book

Ellen Tebbits

by Cleary, Beverly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440422990 ISBN: 044042299X

Description: Good. In Protective Sleeve (We Mail Daily) The book has a solid binding, pages are clean and intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ellen Tebbits used book

Ellen Tebbits

by Cleary, Beverly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440422990 ISBN: 044042299X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 0.60" x 7.60" x 5.20". Juvenile reading level. PENCIL MARKING INSIDE FRONT COVER, GOOD SOLID READING COPY read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ellen Tebbits used book

Ellen Tebbits

by Beverly Cleary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440422990 ISBN: 044042299X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ellen Tebbits used book

Ellen Tebbits

by Beverly Cleary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440422990 ISBN: 044042299X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ellen Tebbits used book

Ellen Tebbits

by Cleary, Beverly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440422990 ISBN: 044042299X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Front Cover Lightly Creased, Marking On First Page, Corners Lightly Bumped, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ellen Tebbits used book

Ellen Tebbits

by Cleary, Beverly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440422990 ISBN: 044042299X

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moser Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ellen Tebbits used book

Ellen Tebbits

by Beverly Cleary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440422990 ISBN: 044042299X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ellen Tebbits used book

Ellen Tebbits

by Beverly Cleary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440422990 ISBN: 044042299X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ellen Tebbits used book

Ellen Tebbits

by Cleary, Beverly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440422990 ISBN: 044042299X

Description: Very Good. 044042299X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ellen Tebbits used book

Ellen Tebbits

other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440422990 ISBN: 044042299X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ellen Tebbits used book

Ellen Tebbits

by Cleary, Beverly other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440422990 ISBN: 044042299X

Description: Good/No Jacket as Issued. 044042299x Juvenile Fiction xlib. Cover laminated for durablity. Inside is clean and tight. 160 pages. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ellen Tebbits used book

Ellen Tebbits

by Cleary, Beverly other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover ISBN-13: 9780440422990 ISBN: 044042299X

Description: Very good-plus. Paperback, illustrated by Louis Darling, 1970s Scholastic edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ellen Tebbits used book

Ellen Tebbits

by Cleary, Beverly other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover ISBN-13: 9780440422990 ISBN: 044042299X

Description: VG. Paperback, illustrated by Louis Darling, copyright 1951, 1973 Scholastic edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ellen Tebbits used book

Ellen Tebbits

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440422990 ISBN: 044042299X

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ellen Tebbits used book

Ellen Tebbits

by Cleary, Beverly other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440422990 ISBN: 044042299X

Description: Fair. Binding tight, pages clean, cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ellen Tebbits used book

Ellen Tebbits

by Beverly Cleary other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440422990 ISBN: 044042299X

Description: Good. Ex-Library. Library markings. Worn covers. No highliting, No underlining to text. * Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ellen Tebbits used book

Ellen Tebbits

by Cleary, Beverly