|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 044042299X
(108 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Cleary, Beverly
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yearling Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Beverly Cleary
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Cleary, Beverly
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starblind,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Cleary, Beverly
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: Black. White Illustrations. Very Good. PON on fep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Cleary, Beverly
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: 1979. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Beverly Cleary
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Cleary, Beverly
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover is bumped, creased and rubbed with edgewear. The pages are clean and tight to the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Cleary, Beverly
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: Good. In Protective Sleeve (We Mail Daily) The book has a solid binding, pages are clean and intact. read more
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Cleary, Beverly
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yearling Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 0.60" x 7.60" x 5.20". Juvenile reading level. PENCIL MARKING INSIDE FRONT COVER, GOOD SOLID READING COPY read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Beverly Cleary
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Beverly Cleary
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Cleary, Beverly
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: Good. No Jacket. Front Cover Lightly Creased, Marking On First Page, Corners Lightly Bumped, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Cleary, Beverly
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moser Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Beverly Cleary
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Beverly Cleary
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No dust jacket. read more
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Cleary, Beverly
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Yearling
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: Very Good. 044042299X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Cleary, Beverly
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: Good/No Jacket as Issued. 044042299x Juvenile Fiction xlib. Cover laminated for durablity. Inside is clean and tight. 160 pages. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Cleary, Beverly
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Soft cover
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: Very good-plus. Paperback, illustrated by Louis Darling, 1970s Scholastic edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Betsy Sundquist,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Cleary, Beverly
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Soft cover
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: VG. Paperback, illustrated by Louis Darling, copyright 1951, 1973 Scholastic edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Betsy Sundquist,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Cleary, Beverly
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: Fair. Binding tight, pages clean, cover worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Perfect Book,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Beverly Cleary
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440422990
ISBN: 044042299X
Description: Good. Ex-Library. Library markings. Worn covers. No highliting, No underlining to text. * Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ellen Tebbits
by
Cleary, Beverly
| | | |