» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Patricia Polacco other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dragonfly Books Date Published: 3/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780440409366 ISBN: 0440409365

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Patricia Polacco other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440409366 ISBN: 0440409365

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Patricia Polacco other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dragonfly Books Date Published: 1994-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780440409366 ISBN: 0440409365

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Patricia Polacco other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dragonfly Books Date Published: 1994-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780440409366 ISBN: 0440409365

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. Katz and Tush used book

Mrs. Katz and Tush

by Polacco, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440409366 ISBN: 0440409365

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dell Picture Yearling. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Polacco, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dragonfly Books ISBN-13: 9780440409366 ISBN: 0440409365

Description: Fine. 0440409365. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. Katz and Tush used book

Mrs. Katz and Tush

by Polacco, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440409366 ISBN: 0440409365

Description: Very Good. 11" x 8 1/2" Very nice condition except a small area of slight ripple on upper corner (not spine). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Polacco, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dragonfly Books Date Published: 3/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780440409366 ISBN: 0440409365

Description: Very Good. 0440409365 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YB99. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. Katz and Tush new book

Mrs. Katz and Tush

by Patricia Polacco other copies of this book

price: $3.66

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dragonfly Books Date Published: 1994-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780440409366 ISBN: 0440409365

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. Katz and Tush used book

Mrs. Katz and Tush

by Polacco, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440409366 ISBN: 0440409365

Description: Fine+ 11" x 8 1/2" Close to perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. Katz and Tush used book

Mrs. Katz and Tush

by Polacco, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440409366 ISBN: 0440409365

Description: As New. 11" x 8 1/2" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book) new book

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Patricia Polacco other copies of this book

price: $5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dragonfly Books Date Published: 01 March, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440409366 ISBN: 0440409365

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. Katz and Tush used book

Mrs. Katz and Tush

by Polacco, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440409366 ISBN: 0440409365

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover has creases, sticky sticker residue, marks, light dents, scratches---pos on fpd, light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book) new book

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Patricia Polacco other copies of this book

price: $6.28

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dragonfly Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440409366 ISBN: 0440409365

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. Katz and Tush new book

Mrs. Katz and Tush

by Polacco, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440409366 ISBN: 0440409365

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dell Picture Yearling. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Patricia Polacco other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dragonfly Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440409366 ISBN: 0440409365

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS WORN, PAGES SLIGHTLY WAVY, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Polacco, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Dragonfly Books, NEW YORK, NY. ISBN-13: 9780440409366 ISBN: 0440409365

Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0440409365 COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR. "LITTLE" NAME ON INSIDE OF COVER. PAGES HAVE VERY LIGHT WEAR. CHILDREN. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Polacco, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Dragonfly Books, NEW YORK, NY. ISBN-13: 9780440409366 ISBN: 0440409365

Description: Good. NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0440409365 COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR. "LITTLE" NAME ON INSIDE OF COVER. PAGES HAVE VERY LIGHT WEAR. CHILDREN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Patricia Polacco other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dragonfly Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440409366 ISBN: 0440409365

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book)

other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440409366 ISBN: 0440409365

Description: Good. By Patricia Polacco; ISBN: 0440409365; Pub. : Dragonfly Books; Pub. Date: 1994-03-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 4.8 oz.; Normal cover wear. Cover creased. Inscription inside flap. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Patricia Polacco; ISBN: 0440409365; Pub. : Dragonfly Books; Pub. Date: 1994-03-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 4.8 oz.; Normal cover wear. Cover creased. Inscription inside flap. Same ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Patricia Polacco other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440409366 ISBN: 0440409365

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Paperback. Used, good. Sticker on cover. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mrs. Katz and Tush used book

Mrs. Katz and Tush

by Patricia Polacco other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440409366 ISBN: 0440409365

Description: Light wear and po's name inside, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

Mrs. Katz and Tush (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Patricia Polacco other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dragonfly Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440409366 ISBN: 0440409365

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: froogleforest, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Mrs. Katz and Tush new book

Mrs. Katz and Tush

by Polacco, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $4.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440409366 ISBN: 0440409365

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mrs. Katz and Tush new book

Mrs. Katz and Tush

by Polacco, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $4.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440409366 ISBN: 0440409365

Description: BRAND NEW. 0440409365. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.