» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book) used book

A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book)

by Michael Bond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780440404835 ISBN: 0440404835

Description: Good. No Markings! ! Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book) used book

A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book)

by Michael Bond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780440404835 ISBN: 0440404835

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book) used book

A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book)

by Michael Bond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780440404835 ISBN: 0440404835

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book) used book

A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book)

by Bond, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440404835 ISBN: 0440404835

Description: Good. 0440404835 Pages tan, covers rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book) used book

A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book)

by Michael Bond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780440404835 ISBN: 0440404835

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book) used book

A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book)

by Michael Bond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780440404835 ISBN: 0440404835

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book) used book

A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book)

by Michael Bond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440404835 ISBN: 0440404835

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book) used book

A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book)

by Bond, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440404835 ISBN: 0440404835

Description: Good. 0440404835 Good condition soft cover book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book) used book

A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book)

by Bond, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 9/15/1968 ISBN-13: 9780440404835 ISBN: 0440404835

Description: Very Good. 0440404835 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z41X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bear Called Paddington used book

A Bear Called Paddington

by Bond, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440404835 ISBN: 0440404835

Description: Fortnum, Peggy. Poor. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 2"spot on cover shows mostly inside. Lg stickerscar on spine. mild wear/crease. name stamp. no food/rips. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book) used book

A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book)

by Michael Bond other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780440404835 ISBN: 0440404835

Description: Very Good. Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, moderate edge and cover wear, rest great! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bear Called Paddington used book

Bear Called Paddington

by Bond, Michael. Peggy Fortnum, Illustrator other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 21st Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dell Yearling, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440404835 ISBN: 0440404835

Description: Peggy Fortnum. Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very Good 21st Printing. Rack Size Paperback, 128 pages. Binding is solid; two tiny horizontal spine creases; slight crease along spine edge of front cover; tiny crease to both upper corners; small, slight rub to upper left corner of front cover; slight chipping to upper edge of back cover, otherwise, edge wear is slight; slight age tanning, pages are not brittle; pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner information, gift messages, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caroline Leone BookServices, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bear Called Paddington used book

A Bear Called Paddington

by Michael Bond other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440404835 ISBN: 0440404835

Description: Good. No Dj Issued. Light Tanning. 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book) used book

A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book)

by Michael Bond other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440404835 ISBN: 0440404835

Description: Acceptable. Reissue. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bear Called Paddington used book

A Bear Called Paddington

by Bond, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780440404835 ISBN: 0440404835

Description: Fortnum, Peggy. Fair. No dust jacket. 128 p. illustrations read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (BOB. Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bear Called Paddington used book

A Bear Called Paddington

by Bond, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.12

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifty-seventh Printing Binding: Juvenile Sized Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780440404835 ISBN: 0440404835

Description: Fortnum, Peggy (illustrator) Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book) used book

A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book)

by Bond, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780440404835 ISBN: 0440404835

Description: Fair. 0440404835 Used * Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bear Called Paddington used book

Bear Called Paddington

by Bond, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440404835 ISBN: 0440404835

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, pages are yellowing, sticker on front cover, creases on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bear Called Paddington used book

A Bear Called Paddington

by Bond, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780440404835 ISBN: 0440404835

Description: Fortnum, Peggy. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Yearling Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bear Called Paddington used book

A Bear Called Paddington

by Bond other copies of this book

price: $5.81

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440404835 ISBN: 0440404835

Description: Fortnum. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bear Called Paddington used book

A Bear Called Paddington

by Bond, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440404835 ISBN: 0440404835

Description: Trade paperback. Dell Yearling, 1978, later printing. In very good condition, pages yellowing. The Brown's found Paddington on a railway platform in London with a sign around his neck that said " Please look after this bear, thank you. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book) used book

A Bear Called Paddington (Yearling Book)

by Michael Bond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440404835 ISBN: 0440404835

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Bear Called Paddington: Michael Bond (Paperback, 1995) used book

A Bear Called Paddington: Michael Bond (Paperback, 1995)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440404835 ISBN: 0440404835

Description: VERY_GOOD. Very good by Bond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: