» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Rachel Field other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 10/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Lewis, Allen. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Previous owner's initials on inside; some wear; spine intact. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Yearling Newbery. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jalton7777books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers Exterior pages turned brown due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Rachel Field other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Lewis, Allen. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Reading copy. Binding tight, text pages clean, couple of pgs corner turned. Cover lightly scratched, some creasing at corners, edgewear/chips. Corner bends/curls. Trade pb. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Good. 0440403685 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Rachel Field other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Fair. Ex-library. 1990. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Lewis, Allen. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on cover or pages. Text and pages in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bks-4-U, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Rachel Field other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Yearling Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Very Good. TR SIZE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush new book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Lewis, Allen. Clean, crisp, unread copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Yearling Newbery. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Lewis, Allen. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 224 p.; 0.94" x 7.59" x 5.31". Yearling Newbery. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Rachel Field other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Used, Good. 458 Paperback 1st Yearling Printing 1973. Cover corner crease. Pages light tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: VG. Paperback, illustrated by Allen Lewis, 1974 Dell Yearling edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field other copies of this book

price: $6.14

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Yearling Book, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Lewis W. Gordon. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Lewis other copies of this book

price: $10.07

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Yearling Book, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Lewis. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Rachel Field other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Co.,, NYC Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Allen Lewis. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. TIGHT & UNREAD/the slightest bit of age discoloration/BRIGHT & CLEAN/(CH1164) 201 p. With the original wood engravings by Allen Lewis read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MGbooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Rachel Field other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Rachel Field other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Lewis, Allen. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Carefully read no spine crease; or flaws to cover or edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BlindHorseBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Rachel Field other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush