» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine (Introduction By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440401582 ISBN: 0440401585

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine (Introduction By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440401582 ISBN: 0440401585

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine (Introduction By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440401582 ISBN: 0440401585

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG-reading copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Yearling Books (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet (Yearling Books) used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet (Yearling Books)

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440401582 ISBN: 0440401585

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440401582 ISBN: 0440401585

Description: Very Good. 0440401585 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780440401582 ISBN: 0440401585

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440401582 ISBN: 0440401585

Description: Very Good. 0440401585 Later printing, Dell Yearling trade paperback, 1978. VG+, w/ clean text, tight binding, straight & uncreased spine. Very light edgewear, age-tanning to pages. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440401582 ISBN: 0440401585

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440401582 ISBN: 0440401585

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440401582 ISBN: 0440401585

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet new book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440401582 ISBN: 0440401585

Description: New. 0440401585 New From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440401582 ISBN: 0440401585

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Solid book with clean pages, previous owner name on first page, cover, spine & edges show wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Yearling Books (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440401582 ISBN: 0440401585

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440401582 ISBN: 0440401585

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing, 1978 Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440401582 ISBN: 0440401585

Description: Good. 278 pp. Cover is shelf worn. Interior aged, but text is clean, tight and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Swiftly Tilting Planet, a used book

Swiftly Tilting Planet, a

by L'Engle, Mageleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1981-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780440401582 ISBN: 0440401585

Description: Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Swiftly Tilting Planet, a used book

Swiftly Tilting Planet, a

by L'Engle, Mageleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1981-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780440401582 ISBN: 0440401585

Description: Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by Madeleine L'Engle; Jody A. Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440401582 ISBN: 0440401585

Description: Very good. Very Good. 1981 paperback//Owner's mark on the front page, uncreased spine, mild wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books, 1981 Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440401582 ISBN: 0440401585

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Yearling Books (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. Totally clean & unmarked inside. Creased spine. 3-4 inch tear in back cover along spine (from bottom to middle of back cover). Otherwise, light to moderate wear to covers & spine. Very slight soiling to back cover only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440401582 ISBN: 0440401585

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine, tight, bright, clean. Minor edgewear/chips. Small corner bends. Trade pb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440401582 ISBN: 0440401585

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet: a Companion to a Wrinkle Intime used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet: a Companion to a Wrinkle Intime

by L'Engle Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Yearling Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440401582 ISBN: 0440401585

Description: Very Good + to Near Fine. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light wear, no remainder marks. Age yellowed. Binding tight, pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440401582 ISBN: 0440401585

Description: Good. 0440401585 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440401582 ISBN: 0440401585

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440401582 ISBN: 0440401585

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
A Wrinkle in Time

A Wrinkle in Time

by Madeleine L'Engle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.04!

Acceptable Time

Acceptable Time

by Madeleine L'Engle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Moon by Night

Moon by Night

by Madeleine L'Engle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.16!

Arm of the Starfish

Arm of the Starfish

by Madeleine L'Engle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $92.62!

Eldest

Eldest

by Christopher Paolini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.73!

Meet the Austins

Meet the Austins

by Madeleine L'Engle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.27!