New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Be Cool used book

Be Cool

by Leonard, Elmore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780440235057 ISBN: 0440235057

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Be Cool used book

Be Cool

by Leonard, Elmore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780440235057 ISBN: 0440235057

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Be Cool used book

Be Cool

by Leonard, Elmore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780440235057 ISBN: 0440235057

Description: Fine. Copyright 1999. First Dell paperback printing, January 2000. Very slight crease in spine and bottom corner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Townsend, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Be Cool used book

Be Cool

by Leonard, Elmore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780440235057 ISBN: 0440235057

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light reading creases on spine; otherwise, clean, tight, looks new. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 355 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Be Cool used book

Be Cool

by Leonard, Elmore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440235057 ISBN: 0440235057

Description: Very Good. 0440235057 A60___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Be Cool used book

Be Cool

by Leonard, Elmore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440235057 ISBN: 0440235057

Description: Very Good. 0440235057 A60____STANDARD USED CONDITION____FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Be Cool used book

Be Cool

by Leonard, Elmore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440235057 ISBN: 0440235057

Description: Very Good. 0440235057 A17_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______S WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE CONFIRMATION__! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Be Cool used book

Be Cool

by Elmore Leonard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2000-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780440235057 ISBN: 0440235057

Description: Good. Very minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Be Cool used book

Be Cool

by Leonard, Elmore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780440235057 ISBN: 0440235057

Description: Good. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, AK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Be Cool used book

Be Cool

by Elmore Leonard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1/11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780440235057 ISBN: 0440235057

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoestring Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Be Cool used book

Be Cool

by Elmore Leonard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780440235057 ISBN: 0440235057

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Be Cool used book

Be Cool

by Leonard, Elmore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440235057 ISBN: 0440235057

Description: Dell 23505 2000 1st printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, page edges toned & a light spine crease o/w a nice copy, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Be Cool used book

Be Cool

by Leonard, Elmore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2000-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780440235057 ISBN: 0440235057

Description: Like New. First paperback printing (complete # line), like new and never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Be Cool used book

Be Cool

by Leonard, Elmore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2000-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780440235057 ISBN: 0440235057

Description: Very Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2000. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Be Cool used book

Be Cool

by Elmore Leonard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2000-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780440235057 ISBN: 0440235057

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Be Cool used book

Be Cool

by Elmore Leonard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780440235057 ISBN: 0440235057

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, price sticker on books, there is some creases on the book, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Be Cool used book

Be Cool

by Elmore Leonard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780440235057 ISBN: 0440235057

Description: Very Good. ---355 pages. -Publish Place: New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Be Cool used book

Be Cool

by Elmore Leonard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2000-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780440235057 ISBN: 0440235057

Description: Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Be Cool used book

Be Cool

by Elmore Leonard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2000-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780440235057 ISBN: 0440235057

Description: Like New. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Be Cool used book

Be Cool

by Leonard, Elmore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Distributing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780440235057 ISBN: 0440235057

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eden Book Sales, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Be Cool used book

Be Cool

by Elmore Leonard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440235057 ISBN: 0440235057

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Be Cool used book

Be Cool

by Elmore Leonard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780440235057 ISBN: 0440235057

Description: Very Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Be Cool used book

Be Cool

by Leonard, Elmore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440235057 ISBN: 0440235057

Description: Very Good. 0440235057 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Be Cool used book

Be Cool

by Leonard, Elmore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA