» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Gadget used book

The Gadget

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 02/2003 ISBN-13: 9780440229513 ISBN: 0440229510

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Gadget used book

The Gadget

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440229513 ISBN: 0440229510

Description: Very good. Great copy! Very nice inside & out EXCEPT for name inside front cover, 'thumbed' appearance & slight spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gadget used book

The Gadget

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440229513 ISBN: 0440229510

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gadget used book

The Gadget

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440229513 ISBN: 0440229510

Description: Very Good. 0440229510 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gadget used book

The Gadget

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440229513 ISBN: 0440229510

Description: Very Good. 0440229510 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gadget used book

The Gadget

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440229513 ISBN: 0440229510

Description: Pages are clean and in very good condition, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, minor wear on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gadget used book

The Gadget

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440229513 ISBN: 0440229510

Description: Very Good. 0440229510 2nd printing, Dell Laurel Leaf mass market paperback, 2003. VG, w/ clean text, tight binding, straight & uncreased spine. Light edgewear. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gadget used book

Gadget

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440229513 ISBN: 0440229510

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gadget used book

The Gadget

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 2/11/2003 ISBN-13: 9780440229513 ISBN: 0440229510

Description: Very Good. 0440229510 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 14L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gadget, the used book

Gadget, the

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 2003-02-11 ISBN-13: 9780440229513 ISBN: 0440229510

Description: Very Good ++ Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2003. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gadget used book

The Gadget

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440229513 ISBN: 0440229510

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gadget used book

The Gadget

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440229513 ISBN: 0440229510

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gadget used book

The Gadget

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440229513 ISBN: 0440229510

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gadget used book

The Gadget

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 2003-02-11 ISBN-13: 9780440229513 ISBN: 0440229510

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gadget used book

The Gadget

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440229513 ISBN: 0440229510

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gadget used book

The Gadget

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440229513 ISBN: 0440229510

Description: Good+ No Jacket as Issued. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 184pp. Wraps are laminated with library labels affixed to front and spinal edge. Library stamps appear on outer edge and within; otherwise, a clean, tight text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gadget used book

The Gadget

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440229513 ISBN: 0440229510

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Young Adult Synopsis: 184 pages. Thirteen-year-old Stephen Orr arrives at Los Alamos in 1945 to join his father, a leading physicist at the Army's remote and top-secret mil... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gadget used book

The Gadget

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440229513 ISBN: 0440229510

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gadget used book

The Gadget

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440229513 ISBN: 0440229510

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. name is written on outter pages of book-, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gadget used book

The Gadget

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440229513 ISBN: 0440229510

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gadget used book

The Gadget

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440229513 ISBN: 0440229510

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gadget used book

The Gadget

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440229513 ISBN: 0440229510

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gadget used book

The Gadget

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440229513 ISBN: 0440229510

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gadget used book

The Gadget

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440229513 ISBN: 0440229510

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gadget used book

The Gadget

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440229513 ISBN: 0440229510

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.