» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures). used book

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures).

by "Nixon, Joan Lowery". other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1-Dec-95 ISBN-13: 9780440219651 ISBN: 0440219655

Description: Very Good. No spine creases & moderate shelf wear on cover. Tanned pages, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dangerous Promise used book

A Dangerous Promise

by Nixon, Joan Lowery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440219651 ISBN: 0440219655

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. Orphan Train Adventures, 5. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440219651 ISBN: 0440219655

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440219651 ISBN: 0440219655

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440219651 ISBN: 0440219655

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440219651 ISBN: 0440219655

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780440219651 ISBN: 0440219655

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dangerous Promise used book

A Dangerous Promise

by Nixon, Joan Lowery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440219651 ISBN: 0440219655

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. Orphan Train Adventures, 5. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dangerous Promise used book

A Dangerous Promise

by Nixon, Joan Lowery other copies of this book

price: $2.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440219651 ISBN: 0440219655

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. Orphan Train Adventures, 5. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures) new book

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures)

by Nixon, Joan Lowery other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 12/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780440219651 ISBN: 0440219655

Description: New. 0440219655 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y50M. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures) new book

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440219651 ISBN: 0440219655

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dangerous Promise new book

A Dangerous Promise

by Nixon, Joan Lowery other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440219651 ISBN: 0440219655

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. Orphan Train Adventures, 5. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Orphan Train Adventures a Dangerous Promise used book

The Orphan Train Adventures a Dangerous Promise

by Nixon other copies of this book

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, Bew Y Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440219651 ISBN: 0440219655

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN BRIGHT AND TIGHT. PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME WRITEEN INSIDE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dangerous Promise used book

A Dangerous Promise

by Nixon other copies of this book

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440219651 ISBN: 0440219655

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Orphan Train Adventures a Dangerous Promise used book

The Orphan Train Adventures a Dangerous Promise

by Nixon other copies of this book

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440219651 ISBN: 0440219655

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440219651 ISBN: 0440219655

Description: Fair. Ready to read. Book has moderate wear with some use to cover and binding. No missing pages but may have some markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440219651 ISBN: 0440219655

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440219651 ISBN: 0440219655

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440219651 ISBN: 0440219655

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440219651 ISBN: 0440219655

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440219651 ISBN: 0440219655

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440219651 ISBN: 0440219655

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures)

by Nixon, Joan Lowery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback: Mass Market PB Publisher: Dell Laurel Leaf, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440219651 ISBN: 0440219655

Description: Very Good: Spine uncreased. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780440219651 ISBN: 0440219655

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures) used book

A Dangerous Promise (Orphan Train Adventures)

by Joan Lowery Nixon other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440219651 ISBN: 0440219655

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.