» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 17th Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1993-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Has no markings. Has spine readi. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly in Amber new book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $4.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly in Amber (Outlander) used book

Dragonfly in Amber (Outlander)

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $4.82

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Very Good. 0440215625 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Butterfly in Amber used book

Butterfly in Amber

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Dell, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. First Thus/later Ptg. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. spine creases. a couple of small creases on corners. good tight reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 960 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Dell, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Fine++/No Jacket. First Thus/later Ptg. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. a rolled corner. no creases. minor scuffs at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1993-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Used: Good. Small Stain On Top Edge Of 175 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus/1st Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Fine ++ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Near new condition. very collectable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly in Amber, a Novel used book

Dragonfly in Amber, a Novel

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Good. Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, edges rubbed, corners rubbed and pushed, 947 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly in Amber (Outlander) used book

Dragonfly in Amber (Outlander)

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $6.73

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Very Good. 0440215625 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Like New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0440215625. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly in Amber new book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $7.14

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $7.39

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paper Publisher: Dell Publishing Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: VF; new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Good. Cover is bumping, marks, wrinkled spine, some creases, residue-Edgewear-Marks on edge-Bumping pgs-Dog-eared-Price and number on FFEP-Some marks on pgs-Minor water damage-Yellowing-Slight spine slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780440215622 SEQUEL OUTLANDER(TT) [GABALDON, DIANA] DRAGONFLY IN AMBER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Good. Bumping to edges, creasing to cover and spine, slightly cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly in Amber new book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 960 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 960 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly in Amber new book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 960 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly in Amber new book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 960 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback, later printing, 947 pages; light spine creasing and corner bumping. See our other Gabaldon titles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $9.05

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Good + Light cover wear. Light spine crease. Pages slightly fanned. Clean & sound. Second book in the series. Claire returns to ancient Scotland with her daughter Brianna. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inklings Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $10.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed thus; First Printing indicated. Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell: Dell Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: First Ed thus; First Printing indicated. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use; binding square and secure; text clean. Just a hint of wear to extremities; mildest rubbing; pages tanned a bit. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 12mo. 947pp. Mass Market Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly in Amber (Outlander) used book

Dragonfly in Amber (Outlander)

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $10.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Good. 0440215625 Good condition, paperback 1993, no marks, crease cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragonfly in Amber used book

Dragonfly in Amber

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440215622 ISBN: 0440215625

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Voyager

Voyager

by Diana Gabaldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Outlander

Outlander

by Diana Gabaldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.45!

Drums of Autumn

Drums of Autumn

by Diana Gabaldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

The Fiery Cross

The Fiery Cross

by Diana Gabaldon

see all from $2.76!

new only from $4.83!

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

A Breath of Snow and Ashes

by Diana Gabaldon

see all from $3.08!

new only from $4.83!

Lord John and the Private Matter

Lord John and the Private Matter

by Diana Gabaldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.94!