» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Strong Medicine used book

Strong Medicine

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440183662 ISBN: 0440183669

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Strong Medicine used book

Strong Medicine

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440183662 ISBN: 0440183669

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Strong Medicine used book

Strong Medicine

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440183662 ISBN: 0440183669

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Strong Medicine used book

Strong Medicine

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440183662 ISBN: 0440183669

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Strong Medicine used book

Strong Medicine

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440183662 ISBN: 0440183669

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Strong Medicine used book

Strong Medicine

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440183662 ISBN: 0440183669

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Strong Medicine used book

Strong Medicine

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440183662 ISBN: 0440183669

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Strong Medicine used book

Strong Medicine

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440183662 ISBN: 0440183669

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Strong Medicine used book

Strong Medicine

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440183662 ISBN: 0440183669

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Strong Medicine used book

Strong Medicine

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440183662 ISBN: 0440183669

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Strong Medicine used book

Strong Medicine

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440183662 ISBN: 0440183669

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Strong Medicine used book

Strong Medicine

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440183662 ISBN: 0440183669

Description: Very good. Great copy! INT: nearly perfect. EXT: slight edge wear & spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong Medicine used book

Strong Medicine

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440183662 ISBN: 0440183669

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Near Fine. No Jacket, as Published 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. An excellent copy with tight binding and clean, intact pages. One very small tear at bottom of spine, otherwise, no shelf wear. Corners are uncreased. 445 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wordcage Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong Medicine used book

Strong Medicine

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440183662 ISBN: 0440183669

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, read once, light shelf wear to cover, light aging. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong Medicine used book

Strong Medicine

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440183662 ISBN: 0440183669

Description: Good. ISBN 0-440-18366-9. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong Medicine used book

Strong Medicine

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440183662 ISBN: 0440183669

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong Medicine used book

Strong Medicine

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440183662 ISBN: 0440183669

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong Medicine used book

Strong Medicine

by Arthur Hailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440183662 ISBN: 0440183669

Description: Good. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong Medicine used book

Strong Medicine

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440183662 ISBN: 0440183669

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong Medicine used book

Strong Medicine

by Arthur Hailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440183662 ISBN: 0440183669

Description: Very good. One spine crease, light shelf wear & corner bend on cover. Aging but clean pages. " Review: "A pure Hailey thriller. The action is fast paced; the dilemmas are true to life. Strong Medicine is just as labeled: an exciting stimulant. "-Tulsa World. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong Medicine used book

Strong Medicine

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Co, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440183662 ISBN: 0440183669

Description: Very Good. Minor creasing and edge wear. Nice, firm book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bejay's Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong Medicine used book

Strong Medicine

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Co, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440183662 ISBN: 0440183669

Description: Very-Good. 12mo. {002971} Strong Medicine by Arthur Hailey. ISBN 0440183669. Published by Dell Publishing Co in 1986. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Large-Type {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, minor rubbing, End Papers: partial tanning on front paste down, Text: almost bright pages. {Keywords} LARGE TYPE BOOKS FICTION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong Medicine used book

Strong Medicine

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440183662 ISBN: 0440183669

Description: Very Good. 0440183669 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong Medicine used book

Strong Medicine

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440183662 ISBN: 0440183669

Description: Good. 0440183669 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Strong Medicine used book

Strong Medicine

by Hailey, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440183662 ISBN: 0440183669

Description: Good. 0440183669 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Evening News

Evening News

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Moneychangers

The Moneychangers

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.29!

Overload

Overload

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.75!

Hotel

Hotel

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Wheels

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.86!

Final Diagnosis

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.22!