» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Slaughterhouse-Five new book

Slaughterhouse-Five

by Kurt Vonnegut other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440180296 ISBN: 0440180295

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Slaughterhouse-Five used book

Slaughterhouse-Five

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $4.04

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440180296 ISBN: 0440180295

Description: Very Good. 0440180295 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Slaughterhouse-Five used book

Slaughterhouse-Five

by Kurt Vonnegut other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1991-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780440180296 ISBN: 0440180295

Description: Very Good. Very good condition paperback with no marks or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Around the Clock, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Slaughterhouse-Five used book

Slaughterhouse-Five

by Vonnegut, Kurt Jr other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440180296 ISBN: 0440180295

Description: Fair. Cover has bumping, tears, chips, creases, marks-Marks on edge-bumping pgs-yellowed-cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Slaughterhouse-Five: Or the Children's Crusade, a Duty-Dance with Death used book

Slaughterhouse-Five: Or the Children's Crusade, a Duty-Dance with Death

by Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Book Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440180296 ISBN: 0440180295

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows minor wear; pages appear unmarked, text lightly tanned. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Slaughterhouse Five used book

Slaughterhouse Five

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $5.32

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paper Publisher: DEBO Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780440180296 ISBN: 0440180295

Description: VF; NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slaughterhouse-Five used book

Slaughterhouse-Five

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $5.66

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440180296 ISBN: 0440180295

Description: Very Good. 0440180295 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Slaughterhouse-Five new book

Slaughterhouse-Five

by Kurt Vonnegut other copies of this book

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440180296 ISBN: 0440180295

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Slaughterhouse-Five: Or the Children's Crusade, a Duty-Dance with Death used book

Slaughterhouse-Five: Or the Children's Crusade, a Duty-Dance with Death

by Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440180296 ISBN: 0440180295

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition. Very light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Slaughterhouse-Five used book

Slaughterhouse-Five

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $7.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440180296 ISBN: 0440180295

Description: Very Good. 0440180295 Used book. Very good, some creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Slaughterhouse-Five new book

Slaughterhouse-Five

by Kurt Vonnegut other copies of this book

price: $7.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440180296 ISBN: 0440180295

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Slaughterhouse-Five: Or the Children's Crusade, a Duty-Dance with Death new book

Slaughterhouse-Five: Or the Children's Crusade, a Duty-Dance with Death

by Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440180296 ISBN: 0440180295

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Slaughterhouse-Five Or the Children's Crusade used book

Slaughterhouse-Five Or the Children's Crusade

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, United States Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440180296 ISBN: 0440180295

Description: Gene Greif (cover by) Fine. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Slaughterhouse-Five Or the Children's Crusade used book

Slaughterhouse-Five Or the Children's Crusade

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, United States Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440180296 ISBN: 0440180295

Description: Gene Greif (cover by) Fine. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Slaughterhouse-Five used book

Slaughterhouse-Five

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440180296 ISBN: 0440180295

Description: Good; Collectible. 1972 Dell mass market stated 2nd printing-tear to front cover at binding-stain on cover-slight staining to page edge-otherwise binding fine contents clean-a fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Slaughterhouse-Five used book

Slaughterhouse-Five

by Kurt Vonnegut other copies of this book

price: $3.47

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1991-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780440180296 ISBN: 0440180295

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Slaughterhouse-Five used book

Slaughterhouse-Five

by Kurt Vonnegut other copies of this book

price: $3.47

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1991-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780440180296 ISBN: 0440180295

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Slaughterhouse-Five new book

Slaughterhouse-Five

by Kurt Vonnegut other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440180296 ISBN: 0440180295

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Slaughterhouse-Five used book

Slaughterhouse-Five

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $3.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440180296 ISBN: 0440180295

Description: Good. 0440180295 different cover same isbn....All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Slaughterhouse-Five used book

Slaughterhouse-Five

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440180296 ISBN: 0440180295

Description: Good. 0440180295 mass market in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Slaughterhouse Five Or the Children's Crusade: a Duty Dance With Death used book

Slaughterhouse Five Or the Children's Crusade: a Duty Dance With Death

by Vonnegut, Kurt Jr other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440180296 ISBN: 0440180295

Description: Good. Sticker on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Slaughterhouse-Five used book

Slaughterhouse-Five

by Kurt Vonnegut other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1991-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780440180296 ISBN: 0440180295

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Slaughterhouse Five Or the Children's Crusade: a Duty Dance With Death used book

Slaughterhouse Five Or the Children's Crusade: a Duty Dance With Death

by Vonnegut, Kurt Jr other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback: Mass Market PB Publisher: Dell Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440180296 ISBN: 0440180295

Description: Very Good-: Spine crease. Hinge crease. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High

Slaughterhouse Five Or the Children's Crusade: a Duty Dance With Death used book

Slaughterhouse Five Or the Children's Crusade: a Duty Dance With Death

by Vonnegut, Kurt Jr other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440180296 ISBN: 0440180295

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Slaughterhouse-Five: Or the Children's Crusade, a Duty-Dance with Death used book

Slaughterhouse-Five: Or the Children's Crusade, a Duty-Dance with Death

by Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440180296 ISBN: 0440180295

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tammy Goddard, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Cat's Cradle

Cat's Cradle

by Kurt Vonnegut, Jr.

see all from $2.85!

new only from $6.90!

Breakfast of Champions

Breakfast of Champions

by Kurt Vonnegut

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.44!

Catch-22

Catch-22

by Joseph L Heller (Preface by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.17!

Brave New World

Brave New World

by Aldous Huxley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.40!

Catcher in the Rye

Catcher in the Rye

by J D Salinger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.91!

Galapagos

Galapagos

by Kurt Vonnegut, Jr.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.00!