» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Other Side of Midnight used book

Other Side of Midnight

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440160670 ISBN: 0440160677

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Other Side of Midnight used book

Other Side of Midnight

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440160670 ISBN: 0440160677

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Other Side of Midnight used book

Other Side of Midnight

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780440160670 ISBN: 0440160677

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Other Side of Midnight used book

Other Side of Midnight

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440160670 ISBN: 0440160677

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Other Side of Midnight used book

Other Side of Midnight

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440160670 ISBN: 0440160677

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Other Side of Midnight used book

Other Side of Midnight

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780440160670 ISBN: 0440160677

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, 'withdrawn' stamp inside front cover, stk #2361u6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Other Side of Midnight used book

Other Side of Midnight

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440160670 ISBN: 0440160677

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, 2" tear on bottom of back cover along spine, light marks on edges, light aging to pages, stk #2431q8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Other Side of Midnight used book

Other Side of Midnight

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780440160670 ISBN: 0440160677

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, bend on corners of front cover, light aging, slight slant to book, stk #2475m8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Other Side of Midnight, the used book

Other Side of Midnight, the

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440160670 ISBN: 0440160677

Description: Good. ISBN 0-440-16067-7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Other Side of Midnight used book

Other Side of Midnight

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440160670 ISBN: 0440160677

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. creases in spine-browning-tip wear/missing front cover-price sticker-owner inscribed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Side of Midnight used book

The Other Side of Midnight

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440160670 ISBN: 0440160677

Description: Very good. SOFTCOVER. MMPB. Very nice Condition Copy! Slight cover wear/page tonning. NO other names, writing, underlining, highlighting, bookplates, notations, tears, marks, price stickers, prior owner names, etc. NOT a Remainder or Ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Side of Midnight used book

The Other Side of Midnight

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780440160670 ISBN: 0440160677

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Side of Midnight used book

The Other Side of Midnight

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780440160670 ISBN: 0440160677

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Side of Midnight used book

The Other Side of Midnight

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440160670 ISBN: 0440160677

Description: Fair. Creased, aged, small tears and stains. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Side of Midnight used book

The Other Side of Midnight

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780440160670 ISBN: 0440160677

Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover is soiled; Spine is creased and beginning to roll; Cover is lightly creased with wear to corners; Pages are yellowing at edge but with no creases, tears or dogears. Very good reading copy. SYNOPSIS: A terrifying web of intrigue and treachery is created by a ruthless trio of human geings-a beautiful film star, a Greek tycoon and an international adventurer-when they use an innocent American girl as a horror-stricken pawn in a desperate game of vengeance and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Side of Midnight used book

The Other Side of Midnight

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780440160670 ISBN: 0440160677

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine is lightly creased & rolling. Pages tanned otherwise very good. Notes written inside cover. SYNOPSIS: A terrifying web of intrigue and treachery is created by a ruthless trio of human beings-a beautiful film star, a Greek tycoon and an international adventurer-when they use an innocent American girl as a horror-stricken pawn in a desperate game of vengeance and betrayal... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Side of Midnight used book

The Other Side of Midnight

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1977-06 ISBN-13: 9780440160670 ISBN: 0440160677

Description: Fair. MMMPB. CLEAN AND SOLID W/LOTS OF READING WEAR. READING COPY ONLY. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Side of Midnight used book

The Other Side of Midnight

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440160670 ISBN: 0440160677

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Bumped, Spine Creased/Rolled, Covers Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Other Side of Midnight used book

Other Side of Midnight

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440160670 ISBN: 0440160677

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean Pages. Tight Binding. Initials-Bookseller stamp inside front cover. Chipping on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Side of Midnight used book

The Other Side of Midnight

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780440160670 ISBN: 0440160677

Description: Good. 0440160677 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Side of Midnight used book

The Other Side of Midnight

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780440160670 ISBN: 0440160677

Description: Good. 0440160677 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Other Side of Midnight used book

Other Side of Midnight

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440160670 ISBN: 0440160677

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Family Life Learning Centers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Other Side of Midnight used book

The Other Side of Midnight

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440160670 ISBN: 0440160677

Description: Reader copy. Book is acceptable. Cover is rough from use. Still a good book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Other Side of Midnight used book

Other Side of Midnight

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780440160670 ISBN: 0440160677

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Other Side of Midnight used book

Other Side of Midnight

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, New York, NY Date Published: 10/1984 ISBN-13: 9780440160670 ISBN: 0440160677

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 459 p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Master of the game

Master of the game

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!

Stranger in the Mirror

Stranger in the Mirror

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.31!

If Tomorrow Comes

If Tomorrow Comes

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!

Bloodline

Bloodline

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!

Memories of Midnight

Memories of Midnight

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Naked Face

Naked Face

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!