Description:Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Has usual library markings...Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Has usual library markings & stamps, book has clean pgs, binding intact but seperating from spine, book & DJ shows shelf, edge & corner wear with scuffing. 134 p. Audience: General/trade.
Description:Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best...Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.
Description:Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best...Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.
Description:Good. Full dust jacket, former price sticker on the cover....Good. Full dust jacket, former price sticker on the cover. Price cut from the corner flap. Spotted (by the printer) page edge. Book is presentable and clean but has yellowed some from age.
Description:Good in Very-Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo. {007377} Things Are...Good in Very-Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo. {007377} Things Are Seldom What They Seem by Sandy Asher. ISBN 0440089328. Published by Delacorte Press in 1983. HARD COVER 8vo Ex-Library First Printing (Stated) {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, label(s), slight soiling, light creasing, scratching. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, taped, rubbing, End Papers: tape ghost(s) on front free endpaper, library marking(s) on rear free endpaper, library pocket on rear pastedown, Other: a glassine protective cover, Text: light tanning, light tanning along top edge, slightly soiled page edge(s), creasing, occasional stained pages.
Description:No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY....No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT.
Description:No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY....No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT.
Description:Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND...Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT.
Description:Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND...Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT.
Description:Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and...Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse!
Description:0440089328 Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual...0440089328 Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding.
Description:Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dark pink...Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dark pink boards w/light burgundy cloth backstrip w/gilt lettering, 134 pp. Spine ends lightly bumped, note inked to ffep, two small smudges on fore edges. DJ has a few color chips on top & bottom edges, front flap has two creases.
Description:Very Good++ in Very Good++ jacket. First Edition. Hardcover...Very Good++ in Very Good++ jacket. First Edition. Hardcover Binding. Dust Jacket Protected In A New Archival Mylar Sleeve. Clean, Tight, Former Library Copy, Lacking Most Of The Ususal Defects, Additional Pictures And Info. Upon Request Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988.
Description:FINE. Hardcover-0440089328 D [ASHER, SANDY] {CHAPTER BOOK}...FINE. Hardcover-0440089328 D [ASHER, SANDY] {CHAPTER BOOK} THINGS ARE SELDOM WHAT THEY SEEM.
Description:Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1983, ex library stamps, pocket...Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1983, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. taped to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., 134 p.