Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, N. Y.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780440012429ISBN:0440012422
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press/Eleanor Friede
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780440012429ISBN:0440012422
Description: Good to very Good in Good jacket. The children's story by James Clavell, illustrations copyright by Joan Stoliar copyright 1981, published by Delacorte Press-First printing thus. Hardback book is in good to very good condition. Dust jacket has some imperfections-overall good and in a Brodart protector. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DELACORTE
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780440012429ISBN:0440012422
Description: Interior of book is very good with B&W Illustrations., First Edition. Dust Jacket is good with few small edge tears and some light soil. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY. A bizarre tale about a classroom that is about to get a new teacher after a war with everyone afraid. But when the new teacher arrives, she convinces the children that all is okay and tells them that they don't have to pledge allegiance to the flag if they don't mean it and that God doesn ... read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780440012429ISBN:0440012422
Description: Illustrated By Joan Stoliar. Good++ No Jacket. 8 3/4" X 6 3/4" Light edgewear. Owner name & "Merry Christmas" on first title page. Clean text. read more
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; 1981. 0440012422. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Hardcover; Delacorte Press/Eleanor Friede; New York; Second Printing; 8.7 x 0.6 x 6.8 Inches; 96 pages. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780440012429ISBN:0440012422
Description: VG+ in No jacket. 8vo. Unpaginated. Sturdy, very clean and bright copy. No owner name. WILL DELIVER VIA FIRST CLASS FOR NO EXTRA CHARGE....Booksellers since 1978. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press/Eleanor Friede
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780440012429ISBN:0440012422
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0440012422 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. DJ protected with UV resistant, archival safe mylar wrapped DJ. Very Good, unread copy in Very Good DJ. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press/Eleanor Friede
ISBN-13:9780440012429ISBN:0440012422
Description: Very Good. DJ. 0440012422 First Edition, First Printing. VERY GOOD-hardcover book in VERY GOOD-dust-jacket. NOT marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. NOT a book club edition. NOT ex-library. Book has some spine lean and minor bowing due to dampness. DJ has fading of spine and part of front panel. All of our dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective book jacket covers. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780440012429ISBN:0440012422
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780440012429ISBN:0440012422
Description: Fine in new dust jacket. previous owner's name on inside cover, no dj. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.