» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6) used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)

by J. K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439784542 ISBN: 0439784549

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by Rowling, J K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439784542 ISBN: 0439784549

Description: GrandPre, Mary. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 652 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by Rowling, J K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439784542 ISBN: 0439784549

Description: GrandPre, Mary. Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 652 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6) used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)

by J. K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439784542 ISBN: 0439784549

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6) used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)

by J. K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary Grandpré other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2005-07-16 ISBN-13: 9780439784542 ISBN: 0439784549

Description: Fair. Shelf C3; ex-library; usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: TNT Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6) used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)

by J. K. Rowling|Mary Grandpré other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439784542 ISBN: 0439784549

Description: TextbooksRus #9028164. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6) used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439784542 ISBN: 0439784549

Description: Good. 0439784549 torn dust jacket, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439784542 ISBN: 0439784549

Description: NY: Scholastic 2005, HB, 652p., fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 07/2005 Binding: Hardback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine / Scholastic Date Published: 2005-07-16 ISBN-13: 9780439784542 ISBN: 0439784549

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by Rowling, J.K. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First American Binding: Good Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439784542 ISBN: 0439784549

Description: Mary GrandPre. Good. No Jacket. Hardcover Fiction Children: The sixth volume in the series. In good shape but with no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur a Levine Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439784542 ISBN: 0439784549

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Boards have some soil spots, seems proir reader removed DJ while reading and made some smudge/soil spots on boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur a Levine Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439784542 ISBN: 0439784549

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. There was a minor spill inside the DJ at the bottom spine area. Book was protected, the inside of the Dj has some staining. Prior owner heated with woodstove. Book has faint aroma of woodsmoke, but has mostly aired out & has been cleaned. It is NOT like cigarette smoke, but campfire/woodstove ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by Rowling, J K other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439784542 ISBN: 0439784549

Description: GrandPre, Mary. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 652 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roberta Chapin dba;Bisforbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Arthur a Levine, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439784542 ISBN: 0439784549

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur a Levine Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439784542 ISBN: 0439784549

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Fraying at corners, some at spine. Boards have soil spots. No Dust Jacket. Inside clean and bright. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6) used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)

other copies of this book

price: $8.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439784542 ISBN: 0439784549

Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. note on first page. First American Edition July 2005. Full number line. lightly soiled book edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6) used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439784542 ISBN: 0439784549

Description: Very Good. 0439784549 Stated First American Edition. First Printing as per complete number string. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Pages clean and unmarked. A few smudges (that means spots very slightly darker than the rest of the cover) on the purple part of the front and back covers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baylah's Books & More, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6) used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $9.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439784542 ISBN: 0439784549

Description: Very Good. 0439784549 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st American edition, 1st printing, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by Rowling, J.K. other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439784542 ISBN: 0439784549

Description: Grandpre, Mary. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Edition. The interior is clean, binding is good, there is some soiling and wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by Rowling, J.K. other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439784542 ISBN: 0439784549

Description: Grandpre, Mary. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Edition. The interior is clean, binding is good, there is some soiling and wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6) used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)

by J. K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439784542 ISBN: 0439784549

Description: Very Good. First Edition. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. Slight shift to spine. NO DUSTJACKET GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6) used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)

by J.K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439784542 ISBN: 0439784549

Description: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6) used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)

by J. K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary Grandpré other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2005-07-16 ISBN-13: 9780439784542 ISBN: 0439784549

Description: Good. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION AND FIRST PRINTING. Mild edge wear. A few light creases on the spine. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by Rowling, J. K. / Grandpre, other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9780439784542 ISBN: 0439784549

Description: Binding: HRD Vendor: Scholastic Subject: Children: Grades 4-6. Top and side pages very lighly stained. 0439784549. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by Rowling, J K other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439784542 ISBN: 0439784549

Description: GrandPre, Mary. Very good in very good dust jacket. Lightly used copy, minor shelf wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 652 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spidle's Antiques, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.