Your search: Books » ISBN: 0439650828
(43 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005
by
Si For Kids, And Sports Illustrated For Kids
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2005 ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 12/2004
ISBN-13: 9780439650823
ISBN: 0439650828
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005
by
Si For Kids
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780439650823
ISBN: 0439650828
Description: New. 0439650828 This exciting sports almanac will tell kids all they need to know about the previous year in sports (Fall '03-Summer '04). It includes major sports (basketball, baseball, football, hockey); ''secondary sports'' (golf, tennis, cycling, auto racing); action sports (BMX, snowboarding, in-line skating) and some Olympic sports (gymnastics, skiing, track and field). Year in Sports 2005 is heavily illustrated with fabulous action photos. It will also feature a 16-page, four-color ... read more
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005
by
Kids, Si For
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
ISBN-13: 9780439650823
ISBN: 0439650828
Description: New. 0439650828 New Softback From Bookstore Warehouse Only One. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005
by
Si For Kids
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780439650823
ISBN: 0439650828
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)
by
Si For Kids
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439650823
ISBN: 0439650828
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)
by
Si For Kids
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439650823
ISBN: 0439650828
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)
by
Si For Kids
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439650823
ISBN: 0439650828
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)
by
Si For Kids
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439650823
ISBN: 0439650828
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005
by
Si For Kids
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780439650823
ISBN: 0439650828
Description: PAPERBACK: Some edge wear and sp. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005
by
Si For Kids
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439650823
ISBN: 0439650828
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)
by
Si For Kids
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439650823
ISBN: 0439650828
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)
by
Si For Kids
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439650823
ISBN: 0439650828
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)
by
Si For Kids
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
ISBN-13: 9780439650823
ISBN: 0439650828
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)
by
Si For Kids
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
ISBN-13: 9780439650823
ISBN: 0439650828
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005
by
Si For Kids
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439650823
ISBN: 0439650828
Description: Good. 280-W. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005
by
Si For Kids
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439650823
ISBN: 0439650828
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005
by
Si For Kids
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439650823
ISBN: 0439650828
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)
by
Si For Kids
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439650823
ISBN: 0439650828
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005
by
Si For Kids
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780439650823
ISBN: 0439650828
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005
by
Si For Kids
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780439650823
ISBN: 0439650828
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005
by
Si For Kids
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439650823
ISBN: 0439650828
Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005
by
SI for Kids, and Sports Illustrated for Kids (Creator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: 2005 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439650823
ISBN: 0439650828
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New, Gift Quality! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
New2You Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005
by
Kids, Si For
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 12/1/2004
ISBN-13: 9780439650823
ISBN: 0439650828
Description: New. 0439650828 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z17G. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005
by
Si For Kids Staff
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439650823
ISBN: 0439650828
Description: Good. Page edges are curling. Front cover is creased. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)
by
Si For Kids
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Reference
Date Published: 12/1/2004
ISBN-13: 9780439650823
ISBN: 0439650828
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.