» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 used book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005

by Si For Kids, And Sports Illustrated For Kids other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2005 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780439650823 ISBN: 0439650828

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 new book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005

by Si For Kids other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439650823 ISBN: 0439650828

Description: New. 0439650828 This exciting sports almanac will tell kids all they need to know about the previous year in sports (Fall '03-Summer '04). It includes major sports (basketball, baseball, football, hockey); ''secondary sports'' (golf, tennis, cycling, auto racing); action sports (BMX, snowboarding, in-line skating) and some Olympic sports (gymnastics, skiing, track and field). Year in Sports 2005 is heavily illustrated with fabulous action photos. It will also feature a 16-page, four-color ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 new book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005

by Kids, Si For other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780439650823 ISBN: 0439650828

Description: New. 0439650828 New Softback From Bookstore Warehouse Only One. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 used book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005

by Si For Kids other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780439650823 ISBN: 0439650828

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Si For Kids other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439650823 ISBN: 0439650828

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Si For Kids other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439650823 ISBN: 0439650828

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Si For Kids other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439650823 ISBN: 0439650828

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Si For Kids other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439650823 ISBN: 0439650828

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 used book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005

by Si For Kids other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780439650823 ISBN: 0439650828

Description: PAPERBACK: Some edge wear and sp. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 used book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005

by Si For Kids other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439650823 ISBN: 0439650828

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Si For Kids other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439650823 ISBN: 0439650828

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Si For Kids other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439650823 ISBN: 0439650828

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Si For Kids other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780439650823 ISBN: 0439650828

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Si For Kids other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780439650823 ISBN: 0439650828

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 used book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005

by Si For Kids other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439650823 ISBN: 0439650828

Description: Good. 280-W. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 used book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005

by Si For Kids other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439650823 ISBN: 0439650828

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 used book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005

by Si For Kids other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439650823 ISBN: 0439650828

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Si For Kids other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439650823 ISBN: 0439650828

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 new book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005

by Si For Kids other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780439650823 ISBN: 0439650828

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 used book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005

by Si For Kids other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780439650823 ISBN: 0439650828

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 used book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005

by Si For Kids other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439650823 ISBN: 0439650828

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 new book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005

by SI for Kids, and Sports Illustrated for Kids (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2005 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439650823 ISBN: 0439650828

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New, Gift Quality! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: New2You Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 new book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005

by Kids, Si For other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 12/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780439650823 ISBN: 0439650828

Description: New. 0439650828 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z17G. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 used book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005

by Si For Kids Staff other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439650823 ISBN: 0439650828

Description: Good. Page edges are curling. Front cover is creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports) used book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 (Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports)

by Si For Kids other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 12/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780439650823 ISBN: 0439650828

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.