|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0439566576
(28 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Revenge of the Whale: the True Story of the Whaleship Essex, Adapted for Young People From in the Heart of the Sea
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439566575
ISBN: 0439566576
Description: Very Good. 0439566576 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Revenge of the Whale: the True Story of the Whaleship Essex, Adapted for Young People From in the Heart of the Sea
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439566575
ISBN: 0439566576
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0439566576 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Revenge of the Whale: the True Story of the Whaleship Essex, Adapted for Young People From in the Heart of the Sea
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439566575
ISBN: 0439566576
Description: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Revenge of the Whale
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439566575
ISBN: 0439566576
Description: Good. NOT an ex-library; scratches and some edge wear n shiny, very decent cover; bottom corner of book and underlying pp is bent; spine uncreased and solid; bright, unmarked pages. read more
|
|
Revenge of the Whale: the True Story of the Whaleship Essex, Adapted for Young People From in the Heart of the Sea
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439566575
ISBN: 0439566576
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Revenge of the Whale: the True Story of the Whaleship Essex, Adapted for Young People From in the Heart of the Sea
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439566575
ISBN: 0439566576
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Revenge of the Whale: the True Story of the Whaleship Essex, Adapted for Young People From in the Heart of the Sea
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439566575
ISBN: 0439566576
Description: Very Good. Paperback, minor spine, edge & cover wear, unmarked, overall clean, post office 7: 00 daily. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MegaBooks2,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Revenge of the Whale: the True Story of the Whaleship Essex, Adapted for Young People From in the Heart of the Sea
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439566575
ISBN: 0439566576
Description: Good. 0439566576 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Revenge of the Whale: the True Story of the Whaleship Essex, Adapted for Young
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439566575
ISBN: 0439566576
Description: Very Good. Paperback-Very Good Condition. Writing on page bottom. read more
|
|
Revenge of the Whale: the True Story of the Whaleship Essex, Adapted for Young People From in the Heart of the Sea
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439566575
ISBN: 0439566576
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0439566576 book is in good used condition, softcover edges worn, nicks and scuffs, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Revenge of the Whale: the True Story of the Whaleship Essex, Adapted for Young People From in the Heart of the Sea
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439566575
ISBN: 0439566576
Description: Very Good. 0439566576 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Revenge of the Whale-the True Story of the Whaleship Essex
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Edition: First Scholastic Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, Toronto
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439566575
ISBN: 0439566576
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.164 with index. clean tight copy minuscule edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Judith Patton,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Revenge of the Whale: the True Story of the Whaleship Essex, Adapted for Young People From in the Heart of the Sea
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439566575
ISBN: 0439566576
Description: Very Good. Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape. read more
|
|
Revenge of the Whale: the True Story of the Whaleship Essex, Adapted for Young People From in the Heart of the Sea
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439566575
ISBN: 0439566576
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Revenge of the Whale: the True Story of the Whaleship Essex, Adapted for Young People From in the Heart of the Sea
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439566575
ISBN: 0439566576
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Revenge of the Whale: the True Story of the Whaleship Essex, Adapted for Young People From in the Heart of the Sea
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439566575
ISBN: 0439566576
Description: Good. Some wear on cover and pages, ex-library, some stamps and stickers on book, some spine creases. read more
|
|
Revenge of the Whale: the True Story of the Whaleship Essex, Adapted for Young People From in the Heart of the Sea
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439566575
ISBN: 0439566576
Description: Very Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elistics,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Revenge of the Whale: the True Story of the Whaleship Essex, Adapted for Young People From in the Heart of the Sea
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439566575
ISBN: 0439566576
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Revenge of the Whale: the True Story of the Whaleship Essex, Adapted for Young People From in the Heart of the Sea
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439566575
ISBN: 0439566576
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Revenge of the Whale: the True Story of the Whaleship Essex, Adapted for Young People From in the Heart of the Sea
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439566575
ISBN: 0439566576
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Revenge of the Whale: the True Story of the Whaleship Essex, Adapted for Young People From in the Heart of the Sea
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439566575
ISBN: 0439566576
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Revenge of the Whale: the True Story of the Whaleship Essex, Adapted for Young People From in the Heart of the Sea
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439566575
ISBN: 0439566576
Description: Good. 0439566576 Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Derbook Inc.,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Revenge of the Whale: the True Story of the Whaleship Essex, Adapted for Young People From in the Heart of the Sea
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439566575
ISBN: 0439566576
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller inform | | | | |