» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Mm) used book

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Mm)

by Rowling, J K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780439362139 ISBN: 043936213X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Mm) used book

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Mm)

by Rowling, J K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780439362139 ISBN: 043936213X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Mm) used book

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Mm)

by Rowling, J K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780439362139 ISBN: 043936213X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Mm) used book

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Mm)

by Rowling, J K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780439362139 ISBN: 043936213X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Mm) used book

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Mm)

by Rowling, J K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780439362139 ISBN: 043936213X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1) used book

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1)

by Rowling, J.K. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439362139 ISBN: 043936213X

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1) used book

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1)

by Rowling, J.K. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439362139 ISBN: 043936213X

Description: Good. 043936213X Good condition paperback, mild shelf wear, ex library book. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Mm) used book

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Mm)

by Rowling, J K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439362139 ISBN: 043936213X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A great used copy! Cover has a few creases. A couple pages have a few lines of marker. An excellent copy! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone used book

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439362139 ISBN: 043936213X

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1) used book

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1)

by J.K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780439362139 ISBN: 043936213X

Description: Fair. Well used but still very readable. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1) used book

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1)

by J.K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780439362139 ISBN: 043936213X

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone used book

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439362139 ISBN: 043936213X

Description: Very Good. Text clean, binding sound, shallow reading creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1) used book

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1)

by J.K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439362139 ISBN: 043936213X

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1) used book

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1)

by J.K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439362139 ISBN: 043936213X

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1) used book

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1)

by J.K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439362139 ISBN: 043936213X

Description: Acceptable. Used paperback in acceptable condition. May shows either signs of heavy use or wear. May have clipped corner on cover or wavy cover. A good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1) used book

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1)

by Rowling, J.K. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439362139 ISBN: 043936213X

Description: Very Good. 043936213X binding cocked/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1) used book

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1)

by Rowling, J.K. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439362139 ISBN: 043936213X

Description: Very Good. 043936213X Bonus Book Included ** / Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets Mass Market Paperback by J.K. Rowling / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1) [Mass Market Paperback] By... used book

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1) [Mass Market Paperback] By...

by J.K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 11/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780439362139 ISBN: 043936213X

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Book has been read through. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has light reading wear. You are buying a Book in VERY GOOD condition with slight shelf wear to include slight edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page) ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1) used book

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1)

by J. K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439362139 ISBN: 043936213X

Description: TextbooksRus #8928586. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

See description

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (MM) used book

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (MM)

by Rowling, J K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439362139 ISBN: 043936213X

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (MM) used book

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (MM)

by Rowling, J K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439362139 ISBN: 043936213X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (MM) used book

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (MM)

by Rowling, J K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439362139 ISBN: 043936213X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (MM) used book

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (MM)

by Rowling, J K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439362139 ISBN: 043936213X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (MM) used book

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (MM)

by Rowling, J K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439362139 ISBN: 043936213X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (MM) used book

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (MM)

by Rowling, J K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439362139 ISBN: 043936213X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.