Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780439358064ISBN:043935806X
Description: GrandPre, Mary. Fair. No dust jacket. hard cover, 14b3 only, no dust jacket, minor water damage does not affect readability. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 870 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harry Potter (Hardcover), 5. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780439358064ISBN:043935806X
Description: GrandPre, Mary. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 870 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harry Potter (Hardcover), 5. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: NY: Scholastic 2003, HB, 1st US edition, 870p., vg/vg slight rounding of spine of this large hardbound book, crease to flyleaf of dustjacket, now in mylar. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780439358064ISBN:043935806X
Description: Very Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. lightly slanted sp, v. ltly warped fr brd, v. ltly bumped bottom corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Clean, tight, unmarked. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 6/21/2003
ISBN-13:9780439358064ISBN:043935806X
Description: Very Good. 043935806X May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780439358064ISBN:043935806X
Description: Grandpre, Mary. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The interior is clean, binding is good, there is some soiling and wear to the cover. Previous owner's name is stamped on half-title page. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine / Scholastic Books,, New York, New York:
Date Published: 2003.
ISBN-13:9780439358064ISBN:043935806X
Description: Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 870 pages, grey quarter-cloth. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with little shelf wear, one corner slightly bumped; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a near fine lightly worn dust jacket with the original price. read more
Edition: First American Ediiton.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780439358064ISBN:043935806X
Description: GrandPre, Mary. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 870 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harry Potter (Hardcover), 5. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780439358064ISBN:043935806X
Description: GrandPre, Mary. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 870 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harry Potter (Hardcover), 5. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur a Levine, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780439358064ISBN:043935806X
Description: NF in NF jacket. The price is printed on the dust jacket. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780439358064ISBN:043935806X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The dust jacket is in very good condition bumps and scuffs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine (Scholastic), 2003 1st Printing
ISBN-13:9780439358064ISBN:043935806X
Description: Mary Grandpre, Large octavo grey cloth and blue boards, near fine condition, No dj. 870 pp. Not price clipped. Year 5 at Hogwarts. Evil Lord Voldemort is back and the tension builds as the Order of the Phoenix gathers to fight him, and Harry finds himself surrounded by mystery and danger as never before. read more
Description: Rowling, J. K., Scholastic "Arthur A. Levine Books", nd, c2003, 3rd printing, boards & cloth, back inner hinge cracked o/w vg-fine w/dj, 869 pp, B & W illus. by Mary Grandpre, tall 8vo, "There is a door at the end of a silent corridor..." Grandpre, Mary. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.