» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Bud, Not Buddy used book

Bud, Not Buddy

by Curtis, Christopher Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780439221887 ISBN: 0439221889

Description: Good. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bud, Not Buddy used book

Bud, Not Buddy

by Curtis, Christopher Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780439221887 ISBN: 0439221889

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bud, Not Buddy used book

Bud, Not Buddy

by Curtis, Christopher Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439221887 ISBN: 0439221889

Description: Fair. 0439221889 Soft Cover book in Acceptable condition, some creases, edge and corner rubs, previous owner name may me on first page, edge of pages has name on edge, a good reading book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud, Not Buddy used book

Bud, Not Buddy

by Curtis, Christopher Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439221887 ISBN: 0439221889

Description: Very Good. 0439221889 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud, Not Buddy used book

Bud, Not Buddy

by Christopher Paul Curtis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780439221887 ISBN: 0439221889

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Cover shows wear from use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud, Not Buddy used book

Bud, Not Buddy

by Christopher Paul Curtis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439221887 ISBN: 0439221889

Description: Very Good. ---243 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud, Not Buddy used book

Bud, Not Buddy

by Christopher Paul Curtis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439221887 ISBN: 0439221889

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud, Not Buddy used book

Bud, Not Buddy

by Christopher Paul Curtis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Associated Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439221887 ISBN: 0439221889

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Books are in good condition, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud, Not Buddy used book

Bud, Not Buddy

by Christopher Paul Curtis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439221887 ISBN: 0439221889

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud, Not Buddy used book

Bud, Not Buddy

by Curtis, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439221887 ISBN: 0439221889

Description: Used. Slight rubbing damage to corners and edges. Cover shows some scuffing. Cover shows wear. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud, Not Buddy used book

Bud, Not Buddy

by Christopher Paul Curtis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439221887 ISBN: 0439221889

Description: Like New. Trade paperback in Very Good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud, Not Buddy used book

Bud, Not Buddy

by Christopher Paul Curtis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439221887 ISBN: 0439221889

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud, Not Buddy used book

Bud, Not Buddy

by Christopher Paul Curtis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439221887 ISBN: 0439221889

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud, Not Buddy used book

Bud, Not Buddy

by Christopher Paul Curtis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439221887 ISBN: 0439221889

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud, Not Buddy used book

Bud, Not Buddy

by Christopher Paul Curtis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439221887 ISBN: 0439221889

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud, Not Buddy used book

Bud, Not Buddy

by Christopher Paul Curtis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439221887 ISBN: 0439221889

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud, Not Buddy used book

Bud, Not Buddy

by Christopher Paul Curtis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439221887 ISBN: 0439221889

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud, Not Buddy used book

Bud, Not Buddy

by Christopher Paul Curtis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439221887 ISBN: 0439221889

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud, Not Buddy used book

Bud, Not Buddy

by Christopher Paul Curtis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439221887 ISBN: 0439221889

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud, Not Buddy used book

Bud, Not Buddy

by Christopher Paul Curtis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439221887 ISBN: 0439221889

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud, Not Buddy used book

Bud, Not Buddy

by Christopher Paul Curtis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Associated Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439221887 ISBN: 0439221889

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud, Not Buddy used book

Bud, Not Buddy

by Christopher Paul Curtis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Associated Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439221887 ISBN: 0439221889

Description: Very Good. Books from store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud, Not Buddy used book

Bud, Not Buddy

by Curtis, Christopher Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439221887 ISBN: 0439221889

Description: Fine. 0439221889. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud, Not Buddy used book

Bud, Not Buddy

by Curtis, Christopher Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc, N. Y, N.Y. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439221887 ISBN: 0439221889

Description: 0439221889 TRADE PAPERBACK. 1999. Crease on front cover. Corenrs slightly bumped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bud, Not Buddy used book

Bud, Not Buddy

by Christopher Paul Curtis other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439221887 ISBN: 0439221889

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Holes

Holes

by Louis Sachar

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.29!

The Giver

The Giver

by Lois Lowry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Hatchet

Hatchet

by Gary Paulsen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.56!

A Wrinkle in Time

A Wrinkle in Time

by Madeleine L'Engle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.79!

Because of Winn-Dixie

Because of Winn-Dixie

by Kate DiCamillo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Watsons Go to Birmingham-1963

Watsons Go to Birmingham-1963

by Christopher Paul Curtis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!