Your search: Books » ISBN: 0439173086
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Little Tiger's Big Surprise!
by
Sykes, Julie
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780439173087
ISBN: 0439173086
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 23 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Little Tiger's Big Surprise! By Sykes, Julie
by
Julie Sykes
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1999-01
ISBN-13: 9780439173087
ISBN: 0439173086
Description: Very Good. Paperback; Scholastic; 1999; Very Good; Appears unread, light shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Little Tiger's Big Surprise!
by
Sykes, Julie
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Other
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780439173087
ISBN: 0439173086
Description: Good. Glued binding. 23 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Little Tiger's Big Surprise!
by
Julie Sykes
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780439173087
ISBN: 0439173086
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Little Tiger's Big Surprise!
by
Julie Sykes
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780439173087
ISBN: 0439173086
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Little Tiger's Big Surprise!
by
Sykes, Julie
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Other
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780439173087
ISBN: 0439173086
Description: Good. Glued binding. 23 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Little Tiger's Big Surprise!
by
Julie Sykes
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439173087
ISBN: 0439173086
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Little Tiger's Big Surprise!
by
Julie Sykes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780439173087
ISBN: 0439173086
Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
Little Tiger's Big Surprise!
by
Julie Sykes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1999-01
ISBN-13: 9780439173087
ISBN: 0439173086
Description: Very Good. Quality books from a seller you can trust. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tracey Berry ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Little Tiger's Big Surprise!
by
Julie Sykes
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439173087
ISBN: 0439173086
Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Once Upon a Time ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Little Tiger's Big Surprise!
by
Sykes, Julie
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780439173087
ISBN: 0439173086
Description: Very Good. 0439173086 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z35N. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Little Tiger's Big Surprise
by
Sykes, Julie; Warnes, Tim
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Staple Bind
Publisher: scholastic Inc.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439173087
ISBN: 0439173086
Description: Very Good. Cover has bumping & marks-Bumped pgs due to dent-Marks on FPD/FFEP. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Little Tiger's Big Suprise!
by
Sykes, Julie
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Staple Bind
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439173087
ISBN: 0439173086
Description: Tim Warnes. Good. Scratches on front and back covers, light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, creases on spine, stamp on rfep. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Little Tiger's Big Surprise!
by
Skykes, Julie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st Scholastic Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Softcover/Stapled
Publisher: Scholastic, New York, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439173087
ISBN: 0439173086
Description: Tim Warnes (Illustrator) Fine in None as Issued jacket. BRAND NEW & Collectible. Little Tiger's big surprise is that his mother is soon to have a new baby. Now, young as he is, Little Tiger's likes his life quite wells and there is not place or room for a new baby! Nevertheless, somewhat open-minded, he scrutinizes new borns of animal friends in the jungle; everything he sees makes him even more sure that a younger sibling would be bad news...that is, until he lays eyes on his baby sister who ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
100pockets ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Little Tiger's Big Surprise!
by
Julie Sykes
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439173087
ISBN: 0439173086
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Little Tiger's Big Surprise!
by
Julie Sykes
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1999-01
ISBN-13: 9780439173087
ISBN: 0439173086
Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear. Pages are clean, tight and in good condition. (chi) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hillside Books ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
Little Tiger's Big Surprise
by
Sykes, Julie
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1999-01
ISBN-13: 9780439173087
ISBN: 0439173086
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
John Murray ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Little Tiger's Big Surprise!
by
Sykes, Julie
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439173087
ISBN: 0439173086
Description: Fine. 0439173086 K52A___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Little Tiger's Big Surprise!
by
Julie Sykes
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439173087
ISBN: 0439173086
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Other Printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Little Tiger's Big Surprise!
by
Julie Sykes
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439173087
ISBN: 0439173086
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Other Printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Little Tiger's Big Surprise!
by
Sykes, Julie
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439173087
ISBN: 0439173086
Description: New. 0439173086 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more
Little Tiger's Big Surprise!
by
Sykes, Julie; Tim Warnes
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Large Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439173087
ISBN: 0439173086
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Little Tigers Big Surprise
by
Sykes, Julie
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: ORCHARD BOOKS @
ISBN-13: 9780439173087
ISBN: 0439173086
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.