» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Confucius: Golden Rule, the used book

Confucius: Golden Rule, the

by Russell Freedman other copies of this book

price: $4.52

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 9/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780439139571 ISBN: 0439139570

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Confucius: Golden Rule, the used book

Confucius: Golden Rule, the

by Russell Freedman other copies of this book

price: $5.33

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439139571 ISBN: 0439139570

Description: Good. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Confucius: Golden Rule, the used book

Confucius: Golden Rule, the

by Russell Freedman; Illustrator-Frederic Clement other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780439139571 ISBN: 0439139570

Description: Good. Tight and bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, an ex-library copy with usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Confucius: Golden Rule, the used book

Confucius: Golden Rule, the

by Russell Freedman; Illustrator-Frederic Clement other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780439139571 ISBN: 0439139570

Description: Good. Ships from Richmond, VA, ex library book with trimmings, minimal cover wear, pages are clean, last page(no text) torn out, otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Will and Christina Smith, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Confucius: Golden Rule, the used book

Confucius: Golden Rule, the

by Russell Freedman; Illustrator-Frederic Clement other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780439139571 ISBN: 0439139570

Description: Like New. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal if any shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chatham Circle Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Confucius: the Golden Rule used book

Confucius: the Golden Rule

by Freedman, Russell other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439139571 ISBN: 0439139570

Description: Clement, Frederic. Almost New in Almost New jacket. Children's Biography Slight edgewear, otherwise appears new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Confucius: Golden Rule, the new book

Confucius: Golden Rule, the

by Russell Freedman other copies of this book

price: $13.44

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439139571 ISBN: 0439139570

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Confucius: The Golden Rule new book

Confucius: The Golden Rule

by Freedman, Russell other copies of this book

list price: $17.99

our price: $16.19

you save: $1.80 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439139571 ISBN: 0439139570

Description: Clement, Frederic. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Confucius: the Golden Rule new book

Confucius: the Golden Rule

by Freedman, Russell / Clement, Frederic (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $18.09

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Reinforced Publisher: Arthur a Levine Date published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780439139571 ISBN: 0439139570

Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780439139571. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Confucius: Golden Rule, the used book

Confucius: Golden Rule, the

by Russell Freedman~Frederic Clement other copies of this book

price: $4.52

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439139571 ISBN: 0439139570

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Confucius: the Golden Rule used book

Confucius: the Golden Rule

by Freedman, Russell other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439139571 ISBN: 0439139570

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Confucius: the Golden Rule new book

Confucius: the Golden Rule

by Freedman, Russell And Clement, Frederic other copies of this book

price: $10.65

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: SCHOLASTIC BK SERVICES Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439139571 ISBN: 0439139570

Description: New. This collection of golden rule Confucius sayings pulls together the wise man's thoughts on education, government, nobility and equality. Full color. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Confucius: Golden Rule, the new book

Confucius: Golden Rule, the

by Russell Freedman other copies of this book

price: $10.96

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439139571 ISBN: 0439139570

Description: BRAND NEW. 0439139570. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Confucius: the Golden Rule new book

Confucius: the Golden Rule

by Russell Freedman other copies of this book

price: $14.15

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439139571 ISBN: 0439139570

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Confucius: the Golden Rule used book

Confucius: the Golden Rule

by Freedman, Russell other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439139571 ISBN: 0439139570

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Confucius: Golden Rule, the new book

Confucius: Golden Rule, the

by Russell Freedman~Frederic Clement other copies of this book

price: $17.92

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439139571 ISBN: 0439139570

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Confucius: The Golden Rule

by Freedman, Russell other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439139571 ISBN: 0439139570

Description: Clement, Frederic. New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy Wiseley, NJ, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.