» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Harold and the Purple Crayon used book

Harold and the Purple Crayon

by Crockett Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper&Row, Publishers Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780439132534 ISBN: 0439132533

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Harold and the Purple Crayon used book

Harold and the Purple Crayon

by Crockett Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper&Row, Publishers Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780439132534 ISBN: 0439132533

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Harold and the Purple Crayon used book

Harold and the Purple Crayon

by Crockett Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780439132534 ISBN: 0439132533

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harold and the Purple Crayon used book

Harold and the Purple Crayon

by Crockett Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper&Row, Publishers Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780439132534 ISBN: 0439132533

Description: Good. Light cover wear. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harold and the Purple Crayon used book

Harold and the Purple Crayon

by Crockett Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439132534 ISBN: 0439132533

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Harold and the Purple Crayon used book

Harold and the Purple Crayon

by Johnson other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780439132534 ISBN: 0439132533

Description: Not Listed. Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Harold and the Purple Crayon used book

Harold and the Purple Crayon

by Johnson, Crockett other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 23rd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439132534 ISBN: 0439132533

Description: Johnson, Crockett. Very Good. No Jacket. 24mo-over 5-6" Tall. Unpaginated, dark brown SC wraps w/wht lettreing on the spine & light purple on front w/illustrated front w/purple lines. A picture story in which a small boy out for a walk, w/a crayon in his hand, draws himself some adventures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Harold and the Purple Crayon used book

Harold and the Purple Crayon

by Crockett Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Book Services ISBN-13: 9780439132534 ISBN: 0439132533

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Harold and the Purple Crayon used book

Harold and the Purple Crayon

by Crockett Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper&Row, Publishers Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780439132534 ISBN: 0439132533

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Harold and the Purple Crayon used book

Harold and the Purple Crayon

by Johnson, Crockett other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weekly Reader Books ISBN-13: 9780439132534 ISBN: 0439132533

Description: Good. No DJ. Sticker on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Harold and the Purple Crayon used book

Harold and the Purple Crayon

by Johnson, Crockett other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper&Row, Publishers, NEW YORK, NY. ISBN-13: 9780439132534 ISBN: 0439132533

Description: Good. NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0439132533 Trade Paperback. Good/NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 6'' X 7.5''. COVER HAS LIGHT OVER ALL WEAR WITH EDGE AND CORNER WEAR. PAGES HAVE ONLY LIGHT WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Harold & the Purple Crayon used book

Harold & the Purple Crayon

by Johnson, Crockett other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S BOOK CLUB PAPERBACK Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC. @ ISBN-13: 9780439132534 ISBN: 0439132533

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Harold and the Purple Crayon used book

Harold and the Purple Crayon

by Crockett Johnson other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper&Row, Publishers Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780439132534 ISBN: 0439132533

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Harold and the Purple Crayon used book

Harold and the Purple Crayon

by Johnson, Crockett other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Tpb Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780439132534 ISBN: 0439132533

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.