Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780434370429ISBN:0434370428
Description: Good. Book has no outer cover-Book has a personal note or gift greeting has been written inside We aim to post all books within 1-3 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from our warehouse in the United Kingdom Email support for all customers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Heinemann
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780434370429ISBN:0434370428
Description: Good in Good jacket. Some light shelfwear and bumping to corners but overall a good copy in a good dust jacket. Tiny tear to top of dust jacket at spine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780434370429ISBN:0434370428
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. bumping to corners First Edition Pages clean and crisp Price clipped dust jacket. Line drawing and printed signature. This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Heinemann, London
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780434370429ISBN:0434370428
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. An intimate and moving account of Michael Jackson's public and private life. A very good clean hardback in very good dustwrapper. Illustrated with colour and black and white photographs. 283 pages. Next post UK dispatch. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Heinemann, London
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780434370429ISBN:0434370428
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 283p., [24]p. of plates: ill. (some col. ), ports. (some col. ); 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. VGC. William Heinemann, 1988. Reprinted edition, 1988. The book includes Michael Jackson's printed signature on the title page, and line drawing on the second page of the book with the date 1998(the date he predicted he would die). Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine, watermark on the edge of the back cover) in VGC, with Dj(two watermarks inside the ... read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Heinemann, London
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780434370429ISBN:0434370428
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 283p., [24]p. of plates: ill. (some col. ), ports. (some col. ); 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Near fine condition. William Heinemann, 1988. First UK edition-first printing. The book includes Michael Jackson's printed signature on the title page, and line drawing on the second page of the book with the date 1998(the date he predicted he would die). Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine, two small nicks on the edges of the cover) with Dj(a couple of ... read more
Description: 1988. William Heinemann. Hardcover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. Protective covered. Colour illus endpapers. b/w frontis. 9. x6. 285pp. Profuse b/w & colour photos. In Moonwalk Michael Jackson shares his personal feelings about some of his most public friends, he talks openly about the crushing isolation of his fame, of his first love, of his plastic surgery, and of his wholly exceptional career and the often bizarre and unfair rumours that have surrounded it. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Heinemann, London
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780434370429ISBN:0434370428
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by illustrator. 283p., [24]p. of plates: ill. (some col. ), ports. (some col. ); 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.