» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Moonwalk used book

Moonwalk

by Michael Jackson other copies of this book

price: $23.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780434370429 ISBN: 0434370428

Description: Good. Book has no outer cover-Book has a personal note or gift greeting has been written inside We aim to post all books within 1-3 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from our warehouse in the United Kingdom Email support for all customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love-Your-Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Moonwalk used book

Moonwalk

by Jackson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $23.82

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780434370429 ISBN: 0434370428

Description: Good in Good jacket. Some light shelfwear and bumping to corners but overall a good copy in a good dust jacket. Tiny tear to top of dust jacket at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Moonwalk used book

Moonwalk

by Michael Jackson other copies of this book

price: $73.85

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780434370429 ISBN: 0434370428

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. bumping to corners First Edition Pages clean and crisp Price clipped dust jacket. Line drawing and printed signature. This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover 2 Cover Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Moon Walk used book

Moon Walk

by Jackson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $105.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780434370429 ISBN: 0434370428

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. An intimate and moving account of Michael Jackson's public and private life. A very good clean hardback in very good dustwrapper. Illustrated with colour and black and white photographs. 283 pages. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Moonwalk used book

Moonwalk

by Jackson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $166.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780434370429 ISBN: 0434370428

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 283p., [24]p. of plates: ill. (some col. ), ports. (some col. ); 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. VGC. William Heinemann, 1988. Reprinted edition, 1988. The book includes Michael Jackson's printed signature on the title page, and line drawing on the second page of the book with the date 1998(the date he predicted he would die). Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine, watermark on the edge of the back cover) in VGC, with Dj(two watermarks inside the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alpha 2 Omega Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Moonwalk used book

Moonwalk

by Jackson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1,484.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780434370429 ISBN: 0434370428

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 283p., [24]p. of plates: ill. (some col. ), ports. (some col. ); 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Near fine condition. William Heinemann, 1988. First UK edition-first printing. The book includes Michael Jackson's printed signature on the title page, and line drawing on the second page of the book with the date 1998(the date he predicted he would die). Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine, two small nicks on the edges of the cover) with Dj(a couple of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alpha 2 Omega Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Moonwalk used book

Moonwalk

by Michael Jackson other copies of this book

price: $18.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780434370429 ISBN: 0434370428

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Moonwalk used book

Moonwalk

by Jackson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $43.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780434370429 ISBN: 0434370428

Description: Good/Good. 0434370428 reprint, bump to top corner of front board. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Moonwalk used book

Moonwalk

by Michael. Jackson other copies of this book

price: $83.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780434370429 ISBN: 0434370428

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Moonwalk used book

Moonwalk

by Jackson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $89.57

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780434370429 ISBN: 0434370428

Description: 1988. William Heinemann. Hardcover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. Protective covered. Colour illus endpapers. b/w frontis. 9. x6. 285pp. Profuse b/w & colour photos. In Moonwalk Michael Jackson shares his personal feelings about some of his most public friends, he talks openly about the crushing isolation of his fame, of his first love, of his plastic surgery, and of his wholly exceptional career and the often bizarre and unfair rumours that have surrounded it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Moonwalk used book

Moonwalk

by Jackson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $271.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann ISBN-13: 9780434370429 ISBN: 0434370428

Description: Fine. 0434370428 RARE-signed by Jackson + POSTERS INSIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Moonwalk used book

Moonwalk

by Jackson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $279.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann ISBN-13: 9780434370429 ISBN: 0434370428

Description: Fine. 0434370428 RARE-signed by Jackson + POSTERS INSIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Moonwalk used book

Moonwalk

by Jackson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $295.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann ISBN-13: 9780434370429 ISBN: 0434370428

Description: Very Good. 0434370428. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Moonwalk used book

Moonwalk

by Jackson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $299.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780434370429 ISBN: 0434370428

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by illustrator. 283p., [24]p. of plates: ill. (some col. ), ports. (some col. ); 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Moonwalk used book

Moonwalk

by Jackson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $304.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann ISBN-13: 9780434370429 ISBN: 0434370428

Description: Very Good. 0434370428. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Moonwalk used book

Moonwalk

by Jackson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $350.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann ISBN-13: 9780434370429 ISBN: 0434370428

Description: Very Good. 0434370428. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Moonwalk used book

Moonwalk

by Jackson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $361.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann ISBN-13: 9780434370429 ISBN: 0434370428

Description: Very Good. 0434370428. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Moonwalk used book

Moonwalk

by Jackson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $363.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann ISBN-13: 9780434370429 ISBN: 0434370428

Description: Fine. 0434370428 RARE-signed by Jackson + POSTERS INSIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Moonwalk used book

Moonwalk

by Jackson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $368.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann ISBN-13: 9780434370429 ISBN: 0434370428

Description: Fine. 0434370428 EXCELLENT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Moonwalk used book

Moonwalk

by Jackson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $374.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann ISBN-13: 9780434370429 ISBN: 0434370428

Description: Fine. 0434370428 RARE-signed by Jackson + POSTERS INSIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Moonwalk used book

Moonwalk

by Jackson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $380.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann ISBN-13: 9780434370429 ISBN: 0434370428

Description: Fine. 0434370428 EXCELLENT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Moonwalk used book

Moonwalk

by Jackson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $460.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann ISBN-13: 9780434370429 ISBN: 0434370428

Description: Fine. 0434370428 great dj-never read-all inside is present. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Moonwalk used book

Moonwalk

by Jackson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $474.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann ISBN-13: 9780434370429 ISBN: 0434370428

Description: Fine. 0434370428 great dj-never read-all inside is present. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Moonwalk (Moon Walk) used book

Moonwalk (Moon Walk)

by Jackson, Michael other copies of this book

price: $299.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/Later Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: William Heinemann, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780434370429 ISBN: 0434370428

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8 Vo. Fine in a Near Fine dj with just a touch of edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Liber Mirabilis, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.