» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The American Plague new book

The American Plague

by Molly Caldwell Crosby other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425217757 ISBN: 0425217752

Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Plague: The Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History used book

The American Plague: The Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History

by Crosby, Molly Caldwell other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425217757 ISBN: 0425217752

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Like new! ! Small nick of damage on the corner of the lower left side-but everything else look in new like condition! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Miteff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Plague: The Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History used book

The American Plague: The Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History

by Crosby, Molly Caldwell other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425217757 ISBN: 0425217752

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Plague: the Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History used book

The American Plague: the Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History

by Crosby, Molly Caldwell other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425217757 ISBN: 0425217752

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Pristine text, unread! Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Plague new book

The American Plague

by Crosby, Molly Caldwell other copies of this book

price: $8.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425217757 ISBN: 0425217752

Description: New. 0425217752 Brand new, excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Starving Actor's Books, etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Plague: the Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History used book

The American Plague: the Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History

by Crosby, Molly Caldwell other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st pb printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Books, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425217757 ISBN: 0425217752

Description: Fine. No dj-trade paperback. Illustrated. 8vo-8 1/4 in. tall. 368pp. No dj-trade pb. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Plague new book

The American Plague

by Molly Caldwell Crosby other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425217757 ISBN: 0425217752

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Plague: The Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History new book

The American Plague: The Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History

by Crosby, Molly Caldwell other copies of this book

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425217757 ISBN: 0425217752

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The American Plague new book

The American Plague

by Crosby, Molly Caldwell other copies of this book

price: $14.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425217757 ISBN: 0425217752

Description: New. 0425217752 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Plague: the Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History new book

The American Plague: the Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History

by Crosby, Molly Caldwell other copies of this book

price: $14.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 2007-09-04 ISBN-13: 9780425217757 ISBN: 0425217752

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780425217757. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Plague new book

The American Plague

by Molly Caldwell Crosby other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425217757 ISBN: 0425217752

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Plague used book

The American Plague

by Crosby, Molly Caldwell other copies of this book

price: $19.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425217757 ISBN: 0425217752

Description: Fine; Collectible. New, collectible 1st Edition (pbk), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Plague used book

The American Plague

by Molly Caldwell Crosby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425217757 ISBN: 0425217752

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The American Plague used book

The American Plague

by Molly Caldwell Crosby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425217757 ISBN: 0425217752

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The American Plague used book

The American Plague

by Molly Caldwell Crosby other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425217757 ISBN: 0425217752

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Price sticker on Cover. Front cover creased at top edge. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

American Plague used book

American Plague

by Crosby, Molly Caldwell other copies of this book

price: $4.11

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425217757 ISBN: 0425217752

Description: F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The American Plague used book

The American Plague

by Crosby, Molly Caldwell other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425217757 ISBN: 0425217752

Description: Very Good+ 9780425217757. 1.2 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 384 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

American Plague: the Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History used book

American Plague: the Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History

by Crosby, Molly Caldwell other copies of this book

price: $6.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425217757 ISBN: 0425217752

Description: VG; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The American Plague: the Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History used book

The American Plague: the Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History

by Crosby, Molly Caldwell other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425217757 ISBN: 0425217752

Description: Very Good in Corner creases bottom front jacket. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The American Plague used book

The American Plague

by Crosby, Molly Caldwell other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425217757 ISBN: 0425217752

Description: Very Good. 0425217752 Shelf and reading wear. Edge and corner rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The American Plague used book

The American Plague

by Crosby, Molly Caldwell other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425217757 ISBN: 0425217752

Description: Very Good. 0425217752 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

American Plague: the Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History used book

American Plague: the Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History

by Crosby, Molly Caldwell other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425217757 ISBN: 0425217752

Description: Very good. Slightly edgeworn. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

American Plague the Untold Story of Yell used book

American Plague the Untold Story of Yell

by Crosby, Molly Caldwe other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM TRADE PAPERBACK Date Published: 9/2007 ISBN-13: 9780425217757 ISBN: 0425217752

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The American Plague new book

The American Plague

by Molly Caldwell Crosby other copies of this book

price: $9.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425217757 ISBN: 0425217752

Description: BRAND NEW. 0425217752. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History new book

The Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History

by Crosby, Molly Caldwell other copies of this book

price: $9.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425217757 ISBN: 0425217752

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.