» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425188415 ISBN: 0425188418

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425188415 ISBN: 0425188418

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425188415 ISBN: 0425188418

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425188415 ISBN: 0425188418

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Thomas Kinkade; Katherine Spencer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2003-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780425188415 ISBN: 0425188418

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Thomas Kinkade; Katherine Spencer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2003-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780425188415 ISBN: 0425188418

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Thomas Kinkade Katherine Spencer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425188415 ISBN: 0425188418

Description: GOOD. USED cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light (Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Book 1)

by Kinkade, Thomas, and Spencer, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425188415 ISBN: 0425188418

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Kinkade, Thomas; Spencer, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425188415 ISBN: 0425188418

Description: Fine. 0425188418 Like New From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light used book

Cape Light

by Kinkade, Thomas; Spencer, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425188415 ISBN: 0425188418

Description: Very Good. Pon inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

CAPE LIGHT (USED BERKLEY TRADE EDITION PAPERBACK FIRST PRINTING MARCH 2003) used book

CAPE LIGHT (USED BERKLEY TRADE EDITION PAPERBACK FIRST PRINTING MARCH 2003)

by Kinkade, Thomas, and Spencer, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $4.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. FIRST TRADE EDITION PAPERBACK PRINTING MARCH 2003 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425188415 ISBN: 0425188418

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. THIS USED TRADE EDITION PAPERBACK FIRST PRINTING CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. THE COVERS SHOW MINOR SCUFFING AND EDGE WEAR. THE BINDING IS TIGHT AND THE STORY PAGES ARE FREE FROM MARKS AND TEARS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mike bates books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light used book

Cape Light

by Kinkade, Thomas; Spencer, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group 2003, ISBN-13: 9780425188415 ISBN: 0425188418

Description: Octavo, softcover, near fine in pictorial wraps with one of Kinkade's paintings on cover. 368 pages. In this captivating novel, the Painter of Light* invites readers to enter a place of refuge: Cape Light--a picturesque seaside hamlet where folks still enjoy a strong sense of community and everybody cares about their neighbors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425188415 ISBN: 0425188418

Description: Very Good. Clena text; light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light used book

Cape Light

by Kinkade, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $8.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Journal ISBN-13: 9780425188415 ISBN: 0425188418

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) new book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Thomas Kinkade~Katherine Spencer other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425188415 ISBN: 0425188418

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light (Book 1) new book

Cape Light (Book 1)

by Kinkade, Thomas, and Spencer, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $14.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425188415 ISBN: 0425188418

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cape Light new book

Cape Light

by Kinkade, Thomas / Spencer, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $16.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780425188415 ISBN: 0425188418

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780425188415. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425188415 ISBN: 0425188418

Description: Good. No markings found, glossy cover, sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425188415 ISBN: 0425188418

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425188415 ISBN: 0425188418

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425188415 ISBN: 0425188418

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425188415 ISBN: 0425188418

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425188415 ISBN: 0425188418

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Kinkade, Thomas; Spencer, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425188415 ISBN: 0425188418

Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Kinkade, Thomas; Spencer, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425188415 ISBN: 0425188418

Description: Fine. 0425188418 TEXT IS PRISTINE, SHRINK-WRAPPED! ! ...(MAY HAVE FAINT SHELF WEAR FROM BOOKSTORE, SMALL TEAR ON BACK COVER, ETC)...ALL ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 2 BUSINESS DAYS OF RECEIPT OF THE ORDER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Value Booksellers, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.