Your search: Books » ISBN: 0425188175
(36 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Up a Road Slowly
by
Hunt, Irene
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780425188170
ISBN: 0425188175
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more
Up a Road Slowly
by
Hunt, Irene
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Berkeley Jam ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780425188170
ISBN: 0425188175
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more
Up a Road Slowly
by
Hunt, Irene
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Jam Books, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780425188170
ISBN: 0425188175
Description: covers shelf worn & scuffed from storage, corners curled, spine lightly cocked, copy corners curled, pages yellowing due to age, clean & tight reading copy. Trade PB (US), glued binding, 183 pp read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kendra's Books ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Up a Road Slowly (Digest)
by
Irene Hunt
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780425188170
ISBN: 0425188175
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Creased cover. Bumped corners. Clean pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Up a Road Slowly (Digest)
by
Irene Hunt
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780425188170
ISBN: 0425188175
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Up a Road Slowly (Digest)
by
Irene Hunt
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425188170
ISBN: 0425188175
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Up a Road Slowly (Digest)
by
Irene Hunt
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425188170
ISBN: 0425188175
Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Up a Road Slowly (Digest)
by
Irene Hunt
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780425188170
ISBN: 0425188175
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Up a Road Slowly (Digest)
by
Irene Hunt
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780425188170
ISBN: 0425188175
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Up a Road Slowly
by
Hunt, Irene
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Berkeley Jam ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780425188170
ISBN: 0425188175
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Up a Road Slowly
by
Hunt, Irene
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Berkeley Jam ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780425188170
ISBN: 0425188175
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Up a Road Slowly (Digest)
by
Hunt, Irene
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley, N. Y, N.Y.
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780425188170
ISBN: 0425188175
Description: Good. 0425188175 Whole book wraped. read more
Up a Road Slowly (Digest)
by
Irene Hunt
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1/7/2003
ISBN-13: 9780425188170
ISBN: 0425188175
Description: VeryGood. read more
Up a Road Slowly (Digest)
by
Irene Hunt
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2003-01-07
ISBN-13: 9780425188170
ISBN: 0425188175
Description: Good. Spine creasing, normal wear on cover. read more
Up a Road Slowly (Digest)
by
Irene Hunt
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2003-01-07
ISBN-13: 9780425188170
ISBN: 0425188175
Description: Good. Spine creasing, normal wear on cover. read more
Up a Road Slowly (Digest)
by
Irene Hunt
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2003-01-07
ISBN-13: 9780425188170
ISBN: 0425188175
Description: Very Good. RARE EDITION-GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! VERY GOOD CONDITION-CHILDREN PAPER BACK. PAGES NICE, SHOWS COVER AND EDGE WEAR, TIGHT BINDING NO WRITING. NOT AN EX LIBRARY. WE SHIP FAST AND ALWAYS WELL PACKED! THANK YOU. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dads Bookstore ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Up a Road Slowly (Digest)
by
Hunt, Irene
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425188170
ISBN: 0425188175
Description: Fine. 0425188175. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Up a Road Slowly
by
Hunt, Irene
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780425188170
ISBN: 0425188175
Description: very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
mayflower526 ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Up a Road Slowly (Digest)
by
Irene Hunt
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2003-01-07
ISBN-13: 9780425188170
ISBN: 0425188175
Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. read more
Up a Road Slowly (Digest)
by
Hunt, Irene
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1/7/2003
ISBN-13: 9780425188170
ISBN: 0425188175
Description: Very Good. 0425188175 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y12W. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Up a Road Slowly
by
Hunt, Irene
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2003-01-07
ISBN-13: 9780425188170
ISBN: 0425188175
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Up a Road Slowly (Digest)
by
Irene Hunt
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780425188170
ISBN: 0425188175
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Up a Road Slowly
by
Hunt, Irene
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780425188170
ISBN: 0425188175
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Up a Road Slowly (Digest)
by
Irene Hunt
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425188170
ISBN: 0425188175
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Up a Road Slowly (Digest)
by
Irene Hunt
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425188170
ISBN: 0425188175
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.