» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425183373 ISBN: 0425183378

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425183373 ISBN: 0425183378

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 3/5/2002 ISBN-13: 9780425183373 ISBN: 0425183378

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 3/5/2002 ISBN-13: 9780425183373 ISBN: 0425183378

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 3/5/2002 ISBN-13: 9780425183373 ISBN: 0425183378

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425183373 ISBN: 0425183378

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light used book

Cape Light

by Kinkade, Thomas, and Spencer, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425183373 ISBN: 0425183378

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Some rubbing wear, edge wear & corner crease on DJ; book itself is like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Corner Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light used book

Cape Light

by Kinkade, Thomas, and Spencer, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425183373 ISBN: 0425183378

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. name sticker inside/ inside flap is bent/ sticker remainer on spineall else is wonderful condition /fast mail/informationstation read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Information Station, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light used book

Cape Light

by Kinkade, Thomas / Spencer, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425183373 ISBN: 0425183378

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Usual lib. labels and stamps, w/ date pocket inside back cover. discard stamped inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light used book

Cape Light

by Kinkade, Thomas/Spencer, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425183373 ISBN: 0425183378

Description: VG/vG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light used book

Cape Light

by Kinkade, Thomas; Spencer, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425183373 ISBN: 0425183378

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very slight wear, initials inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light used book

Cape Light

by Kinkade, Thomas; Spencer, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, New York, N.y. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425183373 ISBN: 0425183378

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/4 h x 6 1/4w. A very nice 359 page hard cover novel by Thomas Kinkade the painter. A first edition, with number sequence 1-10 present. Published by Berkley in 2002. A heartwarming novel from America's most popular living artist jounreys to the picturesque village of Cape Light on the coast of New England, a hamlet populated by colorful inhabitants who share a strong sense of community and caring for their neighbors. Fine, clean, solid condition tan cover boards with ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light used book

Cape Light

by Kinkade, Thomas, and Spencer, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. A Crossings Book Cub Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425183373 ISBN: 0425183378

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. New and unused condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light used book

Cape Light

by Thomas Kinkade other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2002-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780425183373 ISBN: 0425183378

Description: Used: Like New. First Edition Hardcover with Dustjacket in Almost Excellent Condition! Just has a couple tiny spots on the edge of the gathered pages. You have to look really hard to see them! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Desertriley, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Kinkade, Thomas; Spencer, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $7.96

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425183373 ISBN: 0425183378

Description: Fine. 0425183378 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, full number line, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light new book

Cape Light

by Kinkade, Thomas, and Spencer, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425183373 ISBN: 0425183378

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand New BB-178 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbeggers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light (Cape Light Series #1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series #1)

by Thomas Kinkade; Katherine Spencer other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2002-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780425183373 ISBN: 0425183378

Description: Very Good. Covers ever so slightly worn. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light used book

Cape Light

by Kinkade, Thomas And Spencer, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley 2002/02 ISBN-13: 9780425183373 ISBN: 0425183378

Description: 0425183378. Hardback Fiction Book Club Fine/Fine No stamps or marks; 54397. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1)

by Thomas Kinkade, Katherine Spencer other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425183373 ISBN: 0425183378

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Crossing Book Club hardcover; light edge wear to jacket; no names; has rem mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light (Book 1) used book

Cape Light (Book 1)

by Kinkade, Thomas, and Spencer, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425183373 ISBN: 0425183378

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. * Very nice book little scuffing or nicking noted * Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard J. Walters, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light new book

Cape Light

by Thomas Kinkade; Katherine Spencer other copies of this book

price: $10.79

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2002-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780425183373 ISBN: 0425183378

Description: New. New ~ May have slight shelfwear ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light used book

Cape Light

by Kinkade, Thomas, and Spencer, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425183373 ISBN: 0425183378

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st Printing. Not price clipped. "It's a little town you've never been to, but you will know it by heart..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis A. Bond, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light used book

Cape Light

by Kinkade, Thomas, and Spencer, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425183373 ISBN: 0425183378

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Has been read but remains in good condition. Dust jacket has slgiht shelf-wear and has a 1/2 inch tear at the top of the spine. Slight staining to page ends. 359 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light new book

Cape Light

by Kinkade, Thomas, and Spencer, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425183373 ISBN: 0425183378

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) a Novel By the Painter of Light used book

Cape Light (Cape Light Series, Book 1) a Novel By the Painter of Light

by Kinkade, Thomas & Katherine Spencer other copies of this book

price: $18.88

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425183373 ISBN: 0425183378

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0425183378. Very small notation "read 5/02"; 1.18 x 9.26 x 6.22 Inches; 368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.