» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Boxer Rebellion: The Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

Boxer Rebellion: The Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425180846 ISBN: 0425180840

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor edgewear with one, small tear at top edge of front cover(taped over with scotch tape. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Cat Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Diana Preston other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425180846 ISBN: 0425180840

Description: Very Good. History Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing PB Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S. A Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425180846 ISBN: 0425180840

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. Book near Fine, with slight tinge of yellowing from aging. Delivery Confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Swap 'N Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkeley Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425180846 ISBN: 0425180840

Description: Very Good Plus. 0425180840 Includes 70 photographs and 9 maps. 436 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NorthBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425180846 ISBN: 0425180840

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. 9x6 inches. 436 indexed pages. Illustrated cover with white lettering. Black, color illustrated spine with yellow, brown and red lettering. Some cover edgewear. Based on diaries, letters, memoirs, and extensive research, this is an exciting narrative that skillfully captures the human interest, folly, irony, and tragedy of this historic upheaval. Stain on contents page. Tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425180846 ISBN: 0425180840

Description: Illustrated. Fine. 6 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Gold and yellow lettering on the black spine with an illustrated cover. With meticulous research and passionate style, Diana Preston re-creates the tragedy that consumed China a century ago. 436 pages. 1st printing. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 new book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Diana Preston other copies of this book

price: $9.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 2001-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780425180846 ISBN: 0425180840

Description: New. New Book. The book shows time wear. Otherwise new condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 new book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Diana Preston other copies of this book

price: $9.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 2001-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780425180846 ISBN: 0425180840

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 new book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Diana Preston other copies of this book

price: $9.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 2001-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780425180846 ISBN: 0425180840

Description: New. New Book. There is slight time wear. Otherwise looks new. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 new book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $9.26

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Books ISBN-13: 9780425180846 ISBN: 0425180840

Description: New. 0425180840 Never Used Softcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ slightly crease corner of front cover ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 new book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Diana Preston other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425180846 ISBN: 0425180840

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Boxer Rebellion: The Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 new book

Boxer Rebellion: The Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425180846 ISBN: 0425180840

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 new book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $15.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 2001-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780425180846 ISBN: 0425180840

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780425180846. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 new book

Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Diana Preston other copies of this book

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425180846 ISBN: 0425180840

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Diana Preston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425180846 ISBN: 0425180840

Description: Good. Good used book may contain highlighting and or some markings inside. Condition as would be found in your used bookstore. Ancillary items such as CDs not included unless noted. Satisfaction guranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Sho... used book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Sho...

other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425180846 ISBN: 0425180840

Description: Very good. Trade paperback, light wear, used, no underlining or owner's marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 new book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Diana Preston other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 2001-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780425180846 ISBN: 0425180840

Description: New. PB, New Condition, r-mk, Ships promptly with delivery confirmation, tissue wrapped and in bubble mailer. We are a family owned bookseller with 5.0 Star rating, always customer focused. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J-DBooksellers, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425180846 ISBN: 0425180840

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Books ISBN-13: 9780425180846 ISBN: 0425180840

Description: Very Good. 0425180840 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 new book

The Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $10.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425180846 ISBN: 0425180840

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War new book

Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $12.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Paperback Publisher: BERKLEY PUB GROUP Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425180846 ISBN: 0425180840

Description: New. Relying on the diaries, letters and memoirs of the foreign defenders in the diplomatic district of Peking, and on her own extensive research from both Chinese and Western perspectives, Preston places readers squarely in the middle of events as they u... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 new book

The Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $12.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425180846 ISBN: 0425180840

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $14.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Berkley Books ISBN-13: 9780425180846 ISBN: 0425180840

Description: Good. 0425180840 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 new book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Diana Preston other copies of this book

price: $14.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425180846 ISBN: 0425180840

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900 used book

The Boxer Rebellion: the Dramatic Story of China's War on Foreigners That Shook the World in the Summer of 1900

by Preston, Diana other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780425180846 ISBN: 0425180840

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.