Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Hardcover
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780425172346ISBN:0425172341
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 59-W-Add Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780425172346ISBN:0425172341
Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Rear jacket slightly discolored. Book itself in as new condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780425172346ISBN:0425172341
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Remainder. Signed by Author AN EXCELLENT COPY-SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. IS remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and ... read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Hardcover
Date Published: March 2000
ISBN-13:9780425172346ISBN:0425172341
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Used. Signed by Robert W. Walker. boards have minor edge wear. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Hardcover
Date Published: March 2000
ISBN-13:9780425172346ISBN:0425172341
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Used. Signed by Robert W. Walker. boards have minor edge wear, inscribed to former owner. read more
Description: [0-425-17234-1] 2000, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Also writes as Geoffrey Caine, and Stephen Robertson. Byline sometimes Robert Walker. (Mystery) read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 03/2000
ISBN-13:9780425172346ISBN:0425172341
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0425172341. First novel of Jessica Coran series to be printed in hardback; 369 p.; 1.18" x 8.60" x 5.56". Signed by author.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; Signed by Author. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780425172346ISBN:0425172341
Description: New in new dust jacket. MINT/TIGHT & UNREAD/nice unopened copy/BRIGHT & CLEAN/in protective BRODART(F4003)HC. 369 p.; 1.18" x 8.60" x 5.56". read more
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Hardcover
Date Published: 3/6/2000
ISBN-13:9780425172346ISBN:0425172341
Description: New. 0425172341 IN STOCK! ! ! Hardback with dust jacket-Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you! read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780425172346ISBN:0425172341
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Trade. Minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. POI. read more
Edition: First Edition (Stated)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780425172346ISBN:0425172341
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8.5"x5.5" 369+ pages. "...FBI forensic pathologist Dr. Jessica Coran is enlisted by London's elite New Scotland Yard to spearhead the investigation of a series of crucifixion murders..." read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.