» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran) used book

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran)

by Robert W. Walker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425172346 ISBN: 0425172341

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 59-W-Add Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran) used book

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran)

by Robert W. Walker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425172346 ISBN: 0425172341

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran) used book

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran)

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425172346 ISBN: 0425172341

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Blind Instinct used book

Blind Instinct

by Walker, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425172346 ISBN: 0425172341

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Rear jacket slightly discolored. Book itself in as new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran) used book

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran)

other copies of this book

price: $9.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425172346 ISBN: 0425172341

Description: Good. Usual xlibrary marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Blind Instinct: Signed used book

Blind Instinct: Signed

by Walker, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425172346 ISBN: 0425172341

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Remainder. Signed by Author AN EXCELLENT COPY-SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. IS remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skylarkerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran) used book

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran)

by Robert Wayne Walker other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425172346 ISBN: 0425172341

Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blind Instinct: a Jessica Coren Novel new book

Blind Instinct: a Jessica Coren Novel

by Walker, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated "First Edition" Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425172346 ISBN: 0425172341

Description: Signed by Author Hardcover book with dustjacket, BRAND NEW as purchased for resale, SIGNED and dated by the author on the title page. Clean, tight & undamaged. Price corner is NOT clipped. small black remainder mark on page bottom is only fault. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksellers3, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blind Instinct used book

Blind Instinct

by Walker, Robert W. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: March 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425172346 ISBN: 0425172341

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Used. Signed by Robert W. Walker. boards have minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blind Instinct used book

Blind Instinct

by Walker, Robert W. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: March 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425172346 ISBN: 0425172341

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Used. Signed by Robert W. Walker. boards have minor edge wear, inscribed to former owner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blind Instinct used book

Blind Instinct

by Walker, Robert W. (Also Writes As Geoffrey Caine, And Stephen Robertson. Byline Sometimes Robert Walker) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425172346 ISBN: 0425172341

Description: [0-425-17234-1] 2000, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Also writes as Geoffrey Caine, and Stephen Robertson. Byline sometimes Robert Walker. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Blind Instinct used book

Blind Instinct

by Walker, Robert W. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Mar. 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425172346 ISBN: 0425172341

Description: 0425172341. Hardback Mystery 1st Ed. Fine/Near fine; 23386. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blind Instinct new book

Blind Instinct

by Walker, Robert Wayne other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425172346 ISBN: 0425172341

Description: New in new dust jacket. MINT/TIGHT & UNREAD/nice unopened copy/BRIGHT & CLEAN/in protective BRODART(F4003)HC. 369 p.; 1.18" x 8.60" x 5.56". read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MGbooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran) used book

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran)

by Robert W. Walker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425172346 ISBN: 0425172341

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran) used book

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran)

by Robert W. Walker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425172346 ISBN: 0425172341

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran) used book

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran)

by Robert W. Walker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425172346 ISBN: 0425172341

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran) used book

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran)

by Robert W. Walker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425172346 ISBN: 0425172341

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran) used book

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran)

by Robert W. Walker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425172346 ISBN: 0425172341

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran) used book

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran)

by Walker, Robert W. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425172346 ISBN: 0425172341

Description: Very Good. 0425172341 First Printing with full number line; Gift-Quality book; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran) used book

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran)

by Robert W. Walker other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425172346 ISBN: 0425172341

Description: Fine. Gently pre-read but difficult to tell. Looks new. It is our pleasure to ship to APO/FPO addresses. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine McFarland, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran) new book

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran)

by Walker, Robert W. other copies of this book

price: $6.66

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 3/6/2000 ISBN-13: 9780425172346 ISBN: 0425172341

Description: New. 0425172341 IN STOCK! ! ! Hardback with dust jacket-Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Blind Instinct: a Jessica Coren Novel used book

Blind Instinct: a Jessica Coren Novel

by Walker, Robert W. other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425172346 ISBN: 0425172341

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Trade. Minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. POI. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy The Book Again, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran) used book

Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran)

by Robert W. Walker other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425172346 ISBN: 0425172341

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Blind Instinct used book

Blind Instinct

by Walker, Robert other copies of this book

price: $10.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780425172346 ISBN: 0425172341

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Blind Instinct: a Jessica Coren Novel used book

Blind Instinct: a Jessica Coren Novel

by Walker, Robert other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (Stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425172346 ISBN: 0425172341

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8.5"x5.5" 369+ pages. "...FBI forensic pathologist Dr. Jessica Coran is enlisted by London's elite New Scotland Yard to spearhead the investigation of a series of crucifixion murders..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Uffda-shop, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.