» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Luck of the Draw

by Dain, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 03/1996 ISBN-13: 9780425152300 ISBN: 0425152308

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Luck of the Draw

by Dain, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 03/1996 ISBN-13: 9780425152300 ISBN: 0425152308

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Luck of the Draw (a Freddie O'Neal Mystery)

by Dain, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 3/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780425152300 ISBN: 0425152308

Description: Good. Good condition with light creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Luck of the Draw (a Freddie O'Neal Mystery)

by Catherine Dain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425152300 ISBN: 0425152308

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Luck of the Draw (a Freddie O'Neal Mystery)

by Catherine Dain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425152300 ISBN: 0425152308

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Luck of the Draw (a Freddie O'Neal Mystery)

by Catherine Dain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425152300 ISBN: 0425152308

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Luck of the Draw (a Freddie O'Neal Mystery)

by Catherine Dain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425152300 ISBN: 0425152308

Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Luck of the Draw (a Freddie O'Neal Mystery)

by Dain, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425152300 ISBN: 0425152308

Description: Very Good. 0425152308 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Luck of the Draw (a Freddie O'Neal Mystery)

by Catherine Dain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1996-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780425152300 ISBN: 0425152308

Description: Good. General use wear and book shop stamp, but still a solid and highly readable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Lion, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Luck of the Draw (a Freddie O'Neal Mystery)

by Dain, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425152300 ISBN: 0425152308

Description: Very Good. 0425152308 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Luck of the Draw (a Freddie O'Neal Mystery)

by Dain, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425152300 ISBN: 0425152308

Description: Fine. 0425152308 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title Page, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Luck of the Draw

by Dain, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Original Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425152300 ISBN: 0425152308

Description: Very Good+ As issued No Jacket. A Freddie O'niel Mystery. Spine curl, otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Luck of the Draw (a Freddie O'Neal Mystery)

by Dain, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425152300 ISBN: 0425152308

Description: Very Good. 0425152308 Used Book, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Luck of the Draw

by Dain, Catherine (Pseudonym Of Judith Garwood) other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Mass market paperback original Publisher: Berkley Prime Crime Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425152300 ISBN: 0425152308

Description: Fine. (Mass market paperback original) Pseudonym of Judith Garwood. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Luck of the Draw

by Dain, Catherine (Judith Garwood) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425152300 ISBN: 0425152308

Description: Very good reading paperback. Series Character: P.I. Freddie O'Neal. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Luck of the Draw

by Dain, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market as Issued Publisher: Berkley Prime Crime, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425152300 ISBN: 0425152308

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Maughan Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Luck of the Draw

by Dain, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Boulevard, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425152300 ISBN: 0425152308

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book is tight with no markings, some tanning and shelf soiling to page edges, wraps have some curling, soiling and creasing, po name on first page, a liquid stain on back edge of wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GENE THE BOOK PEDDLER, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Luck of the Draw (a Freddie O'Neal Mystery)

by Catherine Dain other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425152300 ISBN: 0425152308

Description: New. Signed. Paperback, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Luck of the Draw (a Freddie O'Neal Mystery)

by Catherine Dain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425152300 ISBN: 0425152308

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Luck of the Draw

by Dain, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkeley Prime Crime,, NY: Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425152300 ISBN: 0425152308

Description: Fine; A bright fine copy! 0425152308. 247 p.; A Freddie O'Neal Mystery. Berkeley Prime Crime Series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Caterwaul Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Luck of the Draw (a Freddie O'Neal Mystery)

by Dain, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $3.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 3/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780425152300 ISBN: 0425152308

Description: Very Good. 0425152308 Boulevard (Mass Market), 1-Mar-1996. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookFargo, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Luck of the Draw

by Dain, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425152300 ISBN: 0425152308

Description: Very Good. Light edgewear, no creases, tight and clean book and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Luck of the Draw

by Dain, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425152300 ISBN: 0425152308

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Luck of the Draw, the

by Dain, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425152300 ISBN: 0425152308

Description: FINE. Paperback-0425152308 FREDDIE O'NEAL MYS [DAIN, CATHERINE] {UBIC} LUCK OF THE DRAW, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Luck of the Draw, the

by Dain, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $4.00