» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Walking Shadow (Spenser) used book

Walking Shadow (Spenser)

by Robert B. Pa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425147740 ISBN: 0425147746

Description: Good. Light creases on spine, minor wear on corners and edges, small scratch on page edges. Ships within 24 hours, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeenBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow (Spenser) used book

Walking Shadow (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1995-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780425147740 ISBN: 0425147746

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a corner crease on the back cover, and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425147740 ISBN: 0425147746

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow (Spenser) used book

Walking Shadow (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425147740 ISBN: 0425147746

Description: Good. 0425147746 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1995-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780425147740 ISBN: 0425147746

Description: Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1995. Book is mis-shaped from improper storage, otherwise would be very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow (Spenser) used book

Walking Shadow (Spenser)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425147740 ISBN: 0425147746

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow (Spenser) used book

Walking Shadow (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425147740 ISBN: 0425147746

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow (Spenser) used book

Walking Shadow (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425147740 ISBN: 0425147746

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow (Spenser) used book

Walking Shadow (Spenser)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1995-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780425147740 ISBN: 0425147746

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow (Spenser) used book

Walking Shadow (Spenser)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1995-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780425147740 ISBN: 0425147746

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow used book

Walking Shadow

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425147740 ISBN: 0425147746

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Crime Synopsis: 293 pages. In a shabby waterfront town, an actor is shot dead onstage. Granted, the script left much to be desired. But there's more behind the scen... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow (Spenser) used book

Walking Shadow (Spenser)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425147740 ISBN: 0425147746

Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow (Spenser) used book

Walking Shadow (Spenser)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425147740 ISBN: 0425147746

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow (Spenser) used book

Walking Shadow (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1995-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780425147740 ISBN: 0425147746

Description: Very Good. In very good condition, Paperback. minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow (Spenser) used book

Walking Shadow (Spenser)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425147740 ISBN: 0425147746

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow (Spenser) used book

Walking Shadow (Spenser)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425147740 ISBN: 0425147746

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow (Spenser) used book

Walking Shadow (Spenser)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425147740 ISBN: 0425147746

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow (Spenser) used book

Walking Shadow (Spenser)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425147740 ISBN: 0425147746

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow (Spenser) used book

Walking Shadow (Spenser)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425147740 ISBN: 0425147746

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow (Spenser) used book

Walking Shadow (Spenser)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425147740 ISBN: 0425147746

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow (Spenser) used book

Walking Shadow (Spenser)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425147740 ISBN: 0425147746

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow (Spenser) used book

Walking Shadow (Spenser)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425147740 ISBN: 0425147746

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow (Spenser) used book

Walking Shadow (Spenser)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425147740 ISBN: 0425147746

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow (Spenser) used book

Walking Shadow (Spenser)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425147740 ISBN: 0425147746

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking Shadow (Spenser) used book

Walking Shadow (Spenser)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425147740 ISBN: 0425147746

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Thin Air

Thin Air

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Chance

Chance

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sudden mischief

Sudden mischief

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.04!

Double Deuce

Double Deuce

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.49!

Pastime

Pastime

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Hush Money

Hush Money

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!