» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
God of Tarot used book

God of Tarot

by Piers Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425080092 ISBN: 0425080099

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God of Tarot used book

God of Tarot

by Piers Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780425080092 ISBN: 0425080099

Description: Fine. Like new mass market paperback. A tight, clean copy with bright and unmarked text. Prompt Service-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hemingway's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God of Tarot used book

God of Tarot

by Anthony, Piers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425080092 ISBN: 0425080099

Description: Berkley 08009 (1979) 10th printing 1986 paperback, cover art by Rowena Morrill, CONDITION: VERY GOOD, near fine condition SERIES-The Miracle Planet Book 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God of Tarot used book

God of Tarot

by Piers Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780425080092 ISBN: 0425080099

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God of Tarot used book

God of Tarot

by Anthony, Piers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425080092 ISBN: 0425080099

Description: Very Good. Spine creased, stamp on inside page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God of Tarot used book

God of Tarot

by Piers Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425080092 ISBN: 0425080099

Description: 1984. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God of Tarot used book

God of Tarot

by Anthony, Piers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425080092 ISBN: 0425080099

Description: Very Good. 0425080099 A192___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God of Tarot used book

God of Tarot

by Anthony, Piers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425080092 ISBN: 0425080099

Description: Very Good. 0425080099 minor creasing on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God of Tarot used book

God of Tarot

by Anthony, Piers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780425080092 ISBN: 0425080099

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine- Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God of Tarot used book

God of Tarot

by Anthony, Piers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkely Publishing Co Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780425080092 ISBN: 0425080099

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Fantasy Synopsis: 288 pages. Tarot, a planet of holy lusts and deadly dreams. Earth has reached the stars and reverted to barbarism in the same era, and when a star col... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God of Tarot used book

God of Tarot

by Anthony, Piers other copies of this book

price: $2.88

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Berkeley, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780425080092 ISBN: 0425080099

Description: Good. No dust jacket. writing inside. Unknown printing. 288 p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God of Tarot used book

God of Tarot

by Anthony, Piers (Pseudonym Of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob) (Cover Illustration By Rowena Morrill. ) other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 9th printing. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780425080092 ISBN: 0425080099

Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback) Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. Cover illustration by Rowena Morrill. (Fantasy) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God of Tarot used book

God of Tarot

by Anthony, Piers other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425080092 ISBN: 0425080099

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God of Tarot used book

God of Tarot

by Anthony, Piers (Pseudonym Of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob) other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Jove M5134 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780425080092 ISBN: 0425080099

Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback) Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. (Fantasy) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God of Tarot used book

God of Tarot

by Anthony, Piers other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780425080092 ISBN: 0425080099

Description: Fine. 0425080099. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God of Tarot used book

God of Tarot

by Anthony, Piers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780425080092 ISBN: 0425080099

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God of Tarot used book

God of Tarot

by Piers Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780425080092 ISBN: 0425080099

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God of Tarot used book

God of Tarot

by Piers Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780425080092 ISBN: 0425080099

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God of Tarot used book

God of Tarot

by Piers Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780425080092 ISBN: 0425080099

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God of Tarot used book

God of Tarot

by Piers Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1984-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780425080092 ISBN: 0425080099

Description: Fair. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God of Tarot used book

God of Tarot

by Piers Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1984-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780425080092 ISBN: 0425080099

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God of Tarot used book

God of Tarot

by Anthony, Piers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780425080092 ISBN: 0425080099

Description: G+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keane's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God of Tarot used book

God of Tarot

by Piers Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425080092 ISBN: 0425080099

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

God of Tarot used book

God of Tarot

by Piers Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99