Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: Reprint; First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780425053706ISBN:0425053709
Description: 0425053709. Good, a bit dimmed, spine line, light cover toning. Solid binding, clean pages, no cover creases.; Mass Market PB; 282 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780425053706ISBN:0425053709
Description: Very Good; Wraps darkened, scuffed. Two corners creased. Lt reading creases. First paperback printing. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Books, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780425053706ISBN:0425053709
Description: Walter Velez; Very Good. (xxii) 282 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Walter Velez. This collection contains: Introduction: Mortal Dreads; Jeffty Is Five; How's the Night Life on Cissalda; Flop Sweat; Would You Do It for a Penny-written with Haskell Barkin; The Man Who Was Heavily Into Revenge; Shoppe Keeper; All the Lies that Are My Life; Django; Count the Clock that Tells the Time; In the Fourth Year of the War; Alive and Well ... read more
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Books, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780425053706ISBN:0425053709
Description: Walter Velez; Very Good. (xxii) 282 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Walter Velez. This collection contains: Introduction: Mortal Dreads; Jeffty Is Five; How's the Night Life on Cissalda; Flop Sweat; Would You Do It for a Penny-written with Haskell Barkin; The Man Who Was Heavily Into Revenge; Shoppe Keeper; All the Lies that Are My Life; Django; Count the Clock that Tells the Time; In the Fourth Year of the War; Alive and ... read more
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Books, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780425053706ISBN:0425053709
Description: Walter Velez; Very Good. (xxii) 282 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Walter Velez. This collection contains: Introduction: Mortal Dreads; Jeffty Is Five; How's the Night Life on Cissalda; Flop Sweat; Would You Do It for a Penny-written with Haskell Barkin; The Man Who Was Heavily Into Revenge; Shoppe Keeper; All the Lies that Are My Life; Django; Count the Clock that Tells the Time; In the Fourth Year of the War; Alive and Well ... read more
Description: Good. 0425053709 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: Good. 0425053709 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: First paperback edition, first printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Co., New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780425053706ISBN:0425053709
Description: Signed Signed by Ellison on the title page. A fine unread copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.