» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Dune Messiah used book

Dune Messiah

by Herbert, Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Berkley Medallion ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub. Co., [New York] Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780425018477 ISBN: 0425018474

Description: Very Good. 256 p.; 18 cm. Sequel to: Dune; sequel: Children of Dune. "A Berkley Medallion book. " "N1847. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dune Messiah used book

Dune Messiah

by Herbert, Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Berkley Medallion ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub. Co., [New York] Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780425018477 ISBN: 0425018474

Description: Good. 256 p.; 18 cm. Sequel to: Dune; sequel: Children of Dune. "A Berkley Medallion book. " "N1847. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dune Messiah used book

Dune Messiah

by Frank Herbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425018477 ISBN: 0425018474

Description: 1970. Paperback. 1st Printing. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Spine slightly askew. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dune Messiah used book

Dune Messiah

by Frank Herbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425018477 ISBN: 0425018474

Description: 1970. Paperback. 1st Printing. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dune messiah used book

Dune messiah

by Herbert, Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Berkley Medallion ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub. Co., [New York] Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780425018477 ISBN: 0425018474

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 256 p.; 18 cm. Sequel to: Dune; sequel: Children of Dune. "A Berkley Medallion book. " "N1847. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dune Messiah (Berkley Sf, N1847) used book

Dune Messiah (Berkley Sf, N1847)

by Frank Herbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780425018477 ISBN: 0425018474

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Cover slightly worn. Pages tanned. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dune Messiah used book

Dune Messiah

by Herbert, Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780425018477 ISBN: 0425018474

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dune Messiah used book

Dune Messiah

by Herbert, Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780425018477 ISBN: 0425018474

Description: Good. Good condition with light creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dune Messiah used book

Dune Messiah

by Herbert, Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780425018477 ISBN: 0425018474

Description: Good. 0425018474. Pages are ambered/spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookelope, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dune Messiah used book

Dune Messiah

by Frank Herbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780425018477 ISBN: 0425018474

Description: Good. Spine tight, pages mildly tanned. Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dune Messiah used book

Dune Messiah

by Frank Herbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425018477 ISBN: 0425018474

Description: Very Good. A CREASE ON SPINE FROM BEING OPENED OTHERWISE GREAT. A CREASE ON SPINE FROM BEING OPENED OTHERWISE GREAT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kevin pollock, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dune Messiah used book

Dune Messiah

by Frank Herbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780425018477 ISBN: 0425018474

Description: Acceptable. ---Light damp staining. Cover has small tear on the front. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dune Messiah used book

Dune Messiah

by Frank Herbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425018477 ISBN: 0425018474

Description: Acceptable. 1st Printing. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dune Messiah (Berkley Sf, N1847) used book

Dune Messiah (Berkley Sf, N1847)

by Frank Herbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425018477 ISBN: 0425018474

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dune Messiah used book

Dune Messiah

by Herbert, Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: PB. Publisher: Berkley Books N1847., New York. Date Published: 1970 (c1969). ISBN-13: 9780425018477 ISBN: 0425018474

Description: Good paperback reading copy. First paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dune Messiah used book

Dune Messiah

by Herbert, Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425018477 ISBN: 0425018474

Description: Berkley N1847 (c.1969) 1st printing 1970 paperback CONDITION: GOOD, pages & spine toned, general cover wear o/w sound reading condition SERIES-Dune Book 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dune Messiah used book

Dune Messiah

by Herbert, Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425018477 ISBN: 0425018474

Description: Berkley N1847 (c.1969) 1st printing 1970 paperback CONDITION: GOOD, general cover & spine wear, interior a little toned, sound reading condition SERIES-Dune Book 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dune Messiah used book

Dune Messiah

by Herbert, Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperbac Publisher: Berkley Publishing Corporation, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780425018477 ISBN: 0425018474

Description: Good. 0425018474. 256 clean, tight pgs, tanned. Creased corners, and along spine. Light if any spine creases. Name penned inside frt cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dune Messiah used book

Dune Messiah

by Frank Herbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780425018477 ISBN: 0425018474

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Berkley Books, 1970, 1st Printing, 4.8 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dune messiah used book

Dune messiah

by Herbert, Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Berkley Medallion ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub. Co., [New York] Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780425018477 ISBN: 0425018474

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, stk #2471m8. 256 p.; 18 cm. Sequel to: Dune; sequel: Children of Dune. "A Berkley Medallion book. " "N1847. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dune Messiah used book

Dune Messiah

by Frank Herbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780425018477 ISBN: 0425018474

Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dune Messiah used book

Dune Messiah

by Frank Herbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780425018477 ISBN: 0425018474

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Worn cover, chipping on front spine edge. Pages tanned. Creased spine. Good solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dune Messiah used book

Dune Messiah

by Herbert, Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780425018477 ISBN: 0425018474

Description: Good. Good condition with some edgewear and age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent