Your search: Books » ISBN: 0415054060
(13 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Location of Culture
by
Bhabha, Homi
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge
Date Published: 1/3/1994
ISBN-13: 9780415054065
ISBN: 0415054060
Description: Fair. 0415054060 Some marking. wear on corners and edges Great reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Location of Culture
by
Homi Bhabha
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge
Date Published: 1994-01-03
ISBN-13: 9780415054065
ISBN: 0415054060
Description: Fair. Good title. Pages are tight. Pages contain highlighting, underlining, and writing throughout. Covers show some edgewear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
|
|
The Location of Culture
by
Homi Bhabha
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780415054065
ISBN: 0415054060
Description: Acceptable. Underlining throughout Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
|
|
The Location of Culture
by
Homi K. Bhabha
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge, an imprint of Taylor &
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780415054065
ISBN: 0415054060
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Location of Culture
by
Bhabha, Homi
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780415054065
ISBN: 0415054060
Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more
|
|
The Location of Culture
by
Bhabha (Homi).
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: paper edition
Binding: 8vo paperback
Publisher: Routledge, London
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780415054065
ISBN: 0415054060
Description: slight cover wear otherwise very good. 285pp. read more
|
|
The Location of Culture
by
Bhadha, Homi K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780415054065
ISBN: 0415054060
Description: Vg+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This 2004 edition is a unique and exciting volume, bringing together for the first time some of the most seminal writings in the fields of literary theory and cultural criticism Minor shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shop,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Location of Culture
by
Homi K. Bhabha
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ROUTLEDGE
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780415054065
ISBN: 0415054060
Description: Published by Routledge in 1994. Paperback. Number of pages: 285. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8287656 #29573 1BLU3-P 8287656 (#L43) read more
|
|
The Location of Culture
by
Bhabha, Homi K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Routledge, Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780415054065
ISBN: 0415054060
Description: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, creases, scratches, rubbed/bent cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Defunct Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Location of Culture
by
Bhabha, Homi K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Routledge, London & New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780415054065
ISBN: 0415054060
Description: Very Good+ Octavo; 285pp indexed; Softcover, near-new, no markings, no spine creases, slight shelf wear & small crease to one corner, o/w clean tight & as new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nighttown Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Location of Culture
by
Homi Bhabha
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780415054065
ISBN: 0415054060
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0415054060 ISBN 13: 9780415054065 Not first printing. bk# 20.1. f4. NvL14. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Location of Culture
by
Homi Bhabha
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780415054065
ISBN: 0415054060
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Location of Culture
by
Homi Bhabha
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780415054065
ISBN: 0415054060
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|