» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Location of Culture used book

The Location of Culture

by Bhabha, Homi other copies of this book

price: $11.66

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1/3/1994 ISBN-13: 9780415054065 ISBN: 0415054060

Description: Fair. 0415054060 Some marking. wear on corners and edges Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Location of Culture used book

The Location of Culture

by Homi Bhabha other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1994-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780415054065 ISBN: 0415054060

Description: Fair. Good title. Pages are tight. Pages contain highlighting, underlining, and writing throughout. Covers show some edgewear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Location of Culture used book

The Location of Culture

by Homi Bhabha other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780415054065 ISBN: 0415054060

Description: Acceptable. Underlining throughout Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Location of Culture used book

The Location of Culture

by Homi K. Bhabha other copies of this book

price: $25.20

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge, an imprint of Taylor & Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780415054065 ISBN: 0415054060

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Location of Culture used book

The Location of Culture

by Bhabha, Homi other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780415054065 ISBN: 0415054060

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Location of Culture used book

The Location of Culture

by Bhabha (Homi). other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: paper edition Binding: 8vo paperback Publisher: Routledge, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780415054065 ISBN: 0415054060

Description: slight cover wear otherwise very good. 285pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Location of Culture used book

The Location of Culture

by Bhadha, Homi K. other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780415054065 ISBN: 0415054060

Description: Vg+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This 2004 edition is a unique and exciting volume, bringing together for the first time some of the most seminal writings in the fields of literary theory and cultural criticism Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Location of Culture used book

The Location of Culture

by Homi K. Bhabha other copies of this book

price: $23.38

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ROUTLEDGE Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780415054065 ISBN: 0415054060

Description: Published by Routledge in 1994. Paperback. Number of pages: 285. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8287656 #29573 1BLU3-P 8287656 (#L43) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Location of Culture used book

The Location of Culture

by Bhabha, Homi K. other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Routledge, Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780415054065 ISBN: 0415054060

Description: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, creases, scratches, rubbed/bent cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Location of Culture used book

The Location of Culture

by Bhabha, Homi K. other copies of this book

price: $25.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Routledge, London & New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780415054065 ISBN: 0415054060

Description: Very Good+ Octavo; 285pp indexed; Softcover, near-new, no markings, no spine creases, slight shelf wear & small crease to one corner, o/w clean tight & as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nighttown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Location of Culture used book

The Location of Culture

by Homi Bhabha other copies of this book

price: $48.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780415054065 ISBN: 0415054060

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0415054060 ISBN 13: 9780415054065 Not first printing. bk# 20.1. f4. NvL14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Location of Culture used book

The Location of Culture

by Homi Bhabha other copies of this book

price: $59.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780415054065 ISBN: 0415054060

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Location of Culture new book

The Location of Culture

by Homi Bhabha other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780415054065 ISBN: 0415054060

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.