» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire Volume IV (Volume 4, Volume 4) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire Volume IV (Volume 4, Volume 4)

by Edward Gibbon other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Volume 4 Publisher: AMS Press/Methuen & Co. Ltd Date Published: 1/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780404028268 ISBN: 0404028268

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The History of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire Volume IV (Volume 4) used book

The History of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire Volume IV (Volume 4)

by Gibbon, Edward other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: AMS Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780404028268 ISBN: 0404028268

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The History of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire Volume IV (Volume 4) used book

The History of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire Volume IV (Volume 4)

by Edward Gibbon other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMS Publishing Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780404028268 ISBN: 0404028268

Description: Fine in Like New jacket. Interior is clean, crisp and unmarked, practically brand new with tanning to upper outer page edges only and light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The History of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire Vol. VI used book

The History of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire Vol. VI

by Gibbon, Edward; Bury, John B. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A M S Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780404028268 ISBN: 0404028268

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. UNDERLINING AND NOTES. ROME HISTORY EMPIRE 30 B C 476 A D BYZANTINE ANCIENT MEDIEVAL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire, Volume VI used book

Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire, Volume VI

by Gibbon, Edward other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMS Press, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780404028268 ISBN: 0404028268

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 9.2 x 8.8 x 6.5 inches. 582pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The History of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire Volume IV (Volume 4) used book

The History of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire Volume IV (Volume 4)

by Gibbon, Edward other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMS Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780404028268 ISBN: 0404028268

Description: VG. VERY GOOD. Markings wihtin in pencil. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: howard's books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

History of the Decline & Fall of Volume 6 used book

History of the Decline & Fall of Volume 6

by Gibbon, Edward other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: AMS PRESS INC ISBN-13: 9780404028268 ISBN: 0404028268

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire Volume V used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire Volume V

by Gibbon, Edward other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMS Publishing, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780404028268 ISBN: 0404028268

Description: Near Fine. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Volume II only of facsimilie edition of 1912 Methuen edition. Slightly bent spine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0404028268 Inventory No: 012958. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pazzo Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire Volume III

by Gibbon, Edward other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMS Publishing, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780404028268 ISBN: 0404028268

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Volume III only of facsimilie edition of 1912 Methuen edition. Slightly bent spine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0404028268 Inventory No: 012960. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pazzo Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire Volume IV used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire Volume IV

by Gibbon, Edward other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMS Publishing, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780404028268 ISBN: 0404028268

Description: Near Fine. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Volume IV only of facsimilie edition of 1912 Methuen edition. Slightly bent spine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0404028268 Inventory No: 012959. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pazzo Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.