» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
All in a Day used book

All in a Day

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399612923 ISBN: 0399612920

Description: Good. 0399612920 Ex-Library, wear to hardcover, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Day used book

All in a Day

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399612923 ISBN: 0399612920

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Day used book

All in a Day

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399612923 ISBN: 0399612920

Description: Good. Pages are clean and free of markings. Cover is showing some wear. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Day used book

All in a Day

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399612923 ISBN: 0399612920

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Day used book

All in a Day

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399612923 ISBN: 0399612920

Description: Good. 0399612920 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Day used book

All in a Day

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399612923 ISBN: 0399612920

Description: Very good. (2038) Large Hardcover, Second Impression 1988; No DJ, otherwise like new! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Day used book

All in a Day

by Anno other copies of this book

price: $6.76

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399612923 ISBN: 0399612920

Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Day used book

All in a Day

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399612923 ISBN: 0399612920

Description: Good. Good ex-library with usual stamps & labels, otherwise a good copy with light wear. Library binding. No Dust Jacket For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-18 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Day used book

All in a Day

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: PHILOMEL Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399612923 ISBN: 0399612920

Description: VERY GOOD. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKINGS. MINIMAL SIGNS OF WEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Day used book

All in a Day

by Anno, Mitsumasa; Carle, Eric; Dillon, Leo; Dillon, Diane; Briggs, Raymond; Hayashi, Akiko; Brooks, Ronald; Calvi, Gianvittore... other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399612923 ISBN: 0399612920

Description: Good in Good jacket. Children's Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Good plus condition children's hardcover in matching pictorial DJ with mylar covering. Library markings, light to moderate wear, pages are stapled along binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silverbird Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Day used book

All in a Day

by Various other copies of this book

price: $22.67

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399612923 ISBN: 0399612920

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Day used book

All in a Day

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $14.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399612923 ISBN: 0399612920

Description: Good. 0399612920 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

All in a Day used book

All in a Day

by Mitsumasa Anno Et Alia other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399612923 ISBN: 0399612920

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Signed and Inscribed By Author Laminated pictorial boards. Inscribed by author on ffep. Text and pages are clean and bright. A clean crisp copy in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaboom Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.