Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 1989-01-27
ISBN-13:9780399550089ISBN:0399550089
Description: Very Good. Light edge and corner wear. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 1989-01-27
ISBN-13:9780399550089ISBN:0399550089
Description: Very Good. No Dj as issued. Nice trade paperback appears unread with tight binding, solid spine, good cover with light shelf wear and clean, unmarked text. read more
Description: Good. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
Description: Fine. 0399550089 Old price penciled to flyleaf. Absolutely no marking to textblock, page ends or inside cover. Cover shows 4 faint creases and some edge scuffing. read more
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee Books, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780399550089ISBN:0399550089
Description: Very Good. 12mo. 216 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; previous owner's name on the front endpaper; no other interior markings. The cover photograph is courtesy of the Alaska State Division of Tourism. This collection includes: The Absinthe Drinkers; Athabaska Dick; The Ballad of Blasphemous Bill; Bill the Bomber; The Bohemian; Clancy of the Mounted Police; The Cremation of Sam McGee; Finistere; The Harpy; The Law of the Yukon; Men of the High North; Normandy ... read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780399550089ISBN:0399550089
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. never opened--spine stiff, unmarked. WE SHIP SAME-DAY, careful wrapping. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 1/27/1989
ISBN-13:9780399550089ISBN:0399550089
Description: New. Paperback. Signed by Author. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 1989-01-27
ISBN-13:9780399550089ISBN:0399550089
Description: New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.