Your search: Books » ISBN: 0399509577
(32 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Recipes for Diabetics
by
Little, Billie
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399509575
ISBN: 0399509577
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, aging. 288 p. read more
Recipes for Diabetics
by
Little, Billie
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399509575
ISBN: 0399509577
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. stains on front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOK U BUY BOOKS ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Recipes for Diabetics
by
Billie Little
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399509575
ISBN: 0399509577
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Recipes for Diabetics
by
Billie Little
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399509575
ISBN: 0399509577
Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Recipes for Diabetics
by
Billie Little
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399509575
ISBN: 0399509577
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Recipes for Diabetics
by
Billie Little
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399509575
ISBN: 0399509577
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Recipes for Diabetics
by
Billie Little
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399509575
ISBN: 0399509577
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Recipes for Diabetics
by
Billie Little
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780399509575
ISBN: 0399509577
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Recipes for Diabetics
by
Little, Billie
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399509575
ISBN: 0399509577
Description: Very Good. 0399509577 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Recipes for Diabetics
by
Little, Billie
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399509575
ISBN: 0399509577
Description: Fair. 0399509577 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Recipes for Diabetics
by
Billie Little
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399509575
ISBN: 0399509577
Description: Good. read more
Recipes for Diabetics
by
Little, Billie
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 6/1/1981
ISBN-13: 9780399509575
ISBN: 0399509577
Description: Very Good. 0399509577 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X19B. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Recipes for Diabetics
by
Billie Little
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 1981-06
ISBN-13: 9780399509575
ISBN: 0399509577
Description: Very Good. Normal shelf wear. We ship 6 days a week on same/next day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PDQ Shipping ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Recipes for Diabetics
by
Ettinger, Victor
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: GD/Perigree/Putnam, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399509575
ISBN: 0399509577
Description: Good+. 8vo, 288, Trade paperback. General wear. read more
Recipes for Diabetics
by
Billie Little
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399509575
ISBN: 0399509577
Description: New with no dust jacket. 0399509577. BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.81 x 8.26 x 5.23 Inches; 288 pages. read more
Recipes for Diabetics
by
Billie Little
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399509575
ISBN: 0399509577
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Recipes for Diabetics
by
Billie Little
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399509575
ISBN: 0399509577
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Recipes for Diabetics
by
Billie Little
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780399509575
ISBN: 0399509577
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Recipes for Diabetics
by
Billie Little
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399509575
ISBN: 0399509577
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Recipes for Diabetics
by
Billie Little
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399509575
ISBN: 0399509577
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Recipes for Diabetics
by
Billie Little
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399509575
ISBN: 0399509577
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Recipes for Diabetics
by
Billie Little
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perigee Trade
ISBN-13: 9780399509575
ISBN: 0399509577
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Recipes for Diabetics
by
Little, Billie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399509575
ISBN: 0399509577
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GOOD PICKENS ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Recipes for Diabetics
by
Billie Little
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780399509575
ISBN: 0399509577
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
Recipes for Diabetics
by
Billie Little
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780399509575
ISBN: 0399509577
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. Default Text. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
The Complete Diabetic Cookbook
by
Mary Jane Finsand
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.90!
The Art of Cooking for the Diabetic
by
Mary Abbott Hess, LHD, MS, RD, FADA
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $5.45!
Diabetic Sweet Tooth Cookbook
by
Mary Jane Finsand, James D. Healy (Foreword by)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $6.00!
The New Diabetic Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes for a Low-Fat, Low-Sugar, Low-Cholesterol, Low-Salt, High-Fiber Diet
by
Mabel Cavaiani
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.00!
Tell Me What to Eat If I Have Diabetes: Nutrition You Can Live with
by
Elaine Magee, MPH, R.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
The Villa
by
Nora Roberts
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!