» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Umbrella used book

The Umbrella

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399242151 ISBN: 0399242155

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Umbrella new book

The Umbrella

by Illustrator-Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 2004-09 ISBN-13: 9780399242151 ISBN: 0399242155

Description: New. First printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Umbrella used book

The Umbrella

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399242151 ISBN: 0399242155

Description: Good. 0399242155 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Umbrella used book

The Umbrella

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399242151 ISBN: 0399242155

Description: Jan Brett illus. Very good No jacket. 1st impression; oblong; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Umbrella used book

The Umbrella

by The Umbrella other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399242151 ISBN: 0399242155

Description: Good. This book looks brand new, very clean inside and out, handled with care, (may contain very slight shelfwear) DELIVERY CONFIRMATION included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astas_Booknook, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Umbrella new book

The Umbrella

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $9.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399242151 ISBN: 0399242155

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Umbrella used book

The Umbrella

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, INTO THE CLOUD FOREST Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399242151 ISBN: 0399242155

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9" x 11" (oblong). Unpaginated. (32 pp. ) Small tap indents to the bottom ribs near foot of spine, else fine. Dust Jacket has 2 tiny scuffs near foot of spine. Pages are clean & bright, with no marking or creasing. Carlos walks into the Costa Rican cloud in hopes of seeing the animals. When he drops his umbrella to climb a tree for a better view of the animals, they all cram into the banana-leaf umbrella as it floats by--from the little tree frog to the baby tapir ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Umbrella new book

The Umbrella

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399242151 ISBN: 0399242155

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Umbrella new book

The Umbrella

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $12.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399242151 ISBN: 0399242155

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Umbrella new book

The Umbrella

other copies of this book

price: $15.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399242151 ISBN: 0399242155

Description: New. 0399242155 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Umbrella new book

The Umbrella

other copies of this book

list price: $16.99

our price: $15.29

you save: $1.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399242151 ISBN: 0399242155

Description: Brett, Jan. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Umbrella new book

The Umbrella

other copies of this book

price: $15.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399242151 ISBN: 0399242155

Description: New. 0399242155 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Umbrella new book

The Umbrella

other copies of this book

price: $15.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399242151 ISBN: 0399242155

Description: New. 0399242155 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Umbrella new book

The Umbrella

other copies of this book

price: $15.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399242151 ISBN: 0399242155

Description: Brett, Jan. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Umbrella used book

The Umbrella

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399242151 ISBN: 0399242155

Description: Brett, Jan. Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine+ in Fine+ dj (like new). First edition, first impression. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Fine+ in Fine+ dj (like new). First edition, first impression. Beautiful color illustrations. Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Umbrella used book

The Umbrella

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399242151 ISBN: 0399242155

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 2004 Stated First Impression. Fine in Fine, price-intact dust jacket. A fresh, clean, totally unmarked and tightly bound copy. Pages, hardcover and jacket are all fine, in new condition. Very giftable! Brilliantly illustrated and engagingly written to appeal to young readers. Jan Brett wrote and illustrated the book, her inspiration the Monteverde Cloud Forest in Costa Rica. 10-1/2 x 8-1/2"; 32 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Knickerbocker Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Umbrella used book

The Umbrella

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, N. Y Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399242151 ISBN: 0399242155

Description: First Edition illustrated in full color by the author. Pages are not numbered. No names, marks, or writing in book. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. 10 1/2 in. x 8 1/2 in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Umbrella used book

Umbrella

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399242151 ISBN: 0399242155

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by the author/Illustrator First Printing, with bookplate designed and signed by Jan Brett. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Aurora, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Umbrella (Signed) used book

The Umbrella (Signed)

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Illustrated Glossy Hard Cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399242151 ISBN: 0399242155

Description: Jan Brett. As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Oblong. Signed by Author (Illustrator) Illus. in color. Signed by Jan Brett with a decorative drawing and "2004" on title page. Incl. ephemera: ticket for "The Umbrella" book signing, an illustrated (by Jan Brett) newsletter about this book and a "2004 Tour, The Umbrella" button. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Umbrella used book

The Umbrella

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399242151 ISBN: 0399242155

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Umbrella used book

The Umbrella

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399242151 ISBN: 0399242155

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Umbrella used book

The Umbrella

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399242151 ISBN: 0399242155

Description: Good. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Umbrella used book

The Umbrella

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399242151 ISBN: 0399242155

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Na