» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ark Angel: an Alex Rider Adventure used book

Ark Angel: an Alex Rider Adventure

by Anthony Horowitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399241529 ISBN: 0399241523

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges; Binding Slightly Loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ark Angel: an Alex Rider Adventure used book

Ark Angel: an Alex Rider Adventure

by Horowitz, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399241529 ISBN: 0399241523

Description: Good. 0399241523 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ark Angel: an Alex Rider Adventure used book

Ark Angel: an Alex Rider Adventure

by Horowitz, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399241529 ISBN: 0399241523

Description: Good. 0399241523 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ark Angel: an Alex Rider Adventure new book

Ark Angel: an Alex Rider Adventure

by Horowitz, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399241529 ISBN: 0399241523

Description: New. 0399241523 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ark Angel: an Alex Rider Adventure (Alex Rider Adventure) used book

Ark Angel: an Alex Rider Adventure (Alex Rider Adventure)

by Anthony Horowitz other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399241529 ISBN: 0399241523

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ark Angel: an Alex Rider Adventure new book

Ark Angel: an Alex Rider Adventure

by Anthony Horowitz other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 2006-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780399241529 ISBN: 0399241523

Description: New. Hard back book New with jacket* Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ark Angel: an Alex Rider Adventure new book

Ark Angel: an Alex Rider Adventure

by Horowitz, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $6.34

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399241529 ISBN: 0399241523

Description: New. 0399241523 BRAND NEW-remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ark Angel (Alex Rider Adventure) used book

Ark Angel (Alex Rider Adventure)

by Horowitz, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399241529 ISBN: 0399241523

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ark Angel (Alex Rider, No 6) used book

Ark Angel (Alex Rider, No 6)

by Horotwitz, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399241529 ISBN: 0399241523

Description: Philomel Books 4/1/2006. Used hardcover. First US Edition. Good in Good jacket. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ark Angel used book

Ark Angel

by Horowitz, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399241529 ISBN: 0399241523

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. Alex Rider Adventures (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. Well cared for, tight pages read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dsmith express, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ark Angel used book

Ark Angel

by Horowitz, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Philomel, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399241529 ISBN: 0399241523

Description: About Fine in About Fine jacket. Hardcover Two lower corners lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ark Angel used book

Ark Angel

by Horowitz, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Philomel, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399241529 ISBN: 0399241523

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New book never been read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ark Angel new book

Ark Angel

by Anthony Horowitz other copies of this book

price: $13.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399241529 ISBN: 0399241523

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ark Angel: an Alex Rider Adventure used book

Ark Angel: an Alex Rider Adventure

by Anthony Horowitz other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399241529 ISBN: 0399241523

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Fine. / Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ark Angel: an Alex Rider Adventure new book

Ark Angel: an Alex Rider Adventure

by Horowitz, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $16.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399241529 ISBN: 0399241523

Description: New. 0399241523 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ark Angel new book

Ark Angel

by Horowitz, Anthony other copies of this book

list price: $17.99

our price: $16.19

you save: $1.80 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399241529 ISBN: 0399241523

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. Alex Rider Adventures (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Ark Angel new book

Ark Angel

by Horowitz, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $16.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399241529 ISBN: 0399241523

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. Alex Rider Adventures (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ark Angel (Alex Rider Adventure) new book

Ark Angel (Alex Rider Adventure)

by Anthony Horowitz other copies of this book

price: $16.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399241529 ISBN: 0399241523

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 326 pages. 8.30 x 5.50 x 1.20 in. 15.7 oz. Series: Alex Rider Adventure. After recovering from a near fatal gunshot wound, teenage spy Alex Rider embarks on a new mission to stop a group of eco-terrorists from sabotaging the launch of the first outer space hotel. After recovering from a near fatal gunshot wound, teenage spy Alex Rider embarks on a new mission to stop a group of eco-terrorists from sabotaging the launch of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ark Angel: an Alex Rider Adventure used book

Ark Angel: an Alex Rider Adventure

by Horowitz, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399241529 ISBN: 0399241523

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes-no padded envelopes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ark Angel: an Alex Rider Adventure used book

Ark Angel: an Alex Rider Adventure

by Horowitz, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 5th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399241529 ISBN: 0399241523

Description: As New. Fine hardcover in fine dustjacket. 323+ pages. Pages clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ark Angel used book

Ark Angel

by Horowitz, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Philomel Books, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399241529 ISBN: 0399241523

Description: First Edition Hardcover. No names, marks, or writing. The 6th book in the Alex Rider series. Teens, adults, and James Bond fans will enjoy this series. Summary: After recovering from a near fatal gunshot wound, teenage spy, Alex Rider, embarks on a new mission to stop a group of eco-terrorists from sabotaging the launch of the first outer space hotel. 323 pages. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. Standard Book Size. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ark Angel: An Alex Rider Adventure used book

Ark Angel: An Alex Rider Adventure

by Horowitz, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. : Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399241529 ISBN: 0399241523

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. Alex Rider Adventures (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. A nice, fine copy in a near fine to fine mylar protected DJ. Signed by author on title page; 1st printing; Slight trace of wear to DJ and DJ edges, 8vo., 326 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ark Angel used book

Ark Angel

by Horowitz, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $79.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.