|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0399237259
(45 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Rakkety Tam
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399237256
ISBN: 0399237259
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rakkety Tam (Redwall, No 17)
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399237256
ISBN: 0399237259
Description: Philomel Books 1/1/2004. Used hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder mark. read more
|
|
Rakkety Tam
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399237256
ISBN: 0399237259
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. A real nice clean unmarked 392 page first edition hardcover with a cover price of $23.99. Picture is scan of actual book not a stock photo. Rakkety Tam, a Highlander squirrel and mercenary warrior, leads the battle against Gulo, a savage, bloodthirsty wolverine who will stop at nothing to recover the Walking Stone, a mysterious relic that will give him the authority to rule the lands of ice beyond the Great Sea. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warren Hahn,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rakkety Tam
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399237256
ISBN: 0399237259
Description: Fine in Fine DJ. New, a nice copy, first edition. read more
|
|
Rakkety Tam
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399237256
ISBN: 0399237259
Description: Elliot, David. Very Good in Very Goo jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2004 Hard Cover. Philomel Books. Stated 1st Impression. 372 Pgs. No reader marks, clean pgs, binding tight. Gray boards with red over spine. Title in gilt on spine. DJ very good with just light shelf/edge wear. Illustrated by David Elliot. Story for younger readers grades 5-9. read more
|
|
Rakkety Tam
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399237256
ISBN: 0399237259
Description: Fine in Very good/unclipped jacket. VERY tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages and hard covers, very tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket, no tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Deer Run Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rakkety Tam
by
Brian Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399237256
ISBN: 0399237259
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rakkety Tam
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing
ISBN-13: 9780399237256
ISBN: 0399237259
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-399-23725-9. Hardcover. Philomel, 2004. 1st Edition/3rd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Few pages creased. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Rakkety Tam
by
Brian Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399237256
ISBN: 0399237259
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rakkety Tam
by
Brian Jacques, David Elliott(Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399237256
ISBN: 0399237259
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 372 pages. 9.50 x 6.80 x 1.50 in. 23.2 oz. Series: Redwall Series. Rakkety Tam, a Highlander squirrel and mercenary warrior, leads the battle against Gulo, a savage, bloodthirsty wolverine who will stop at nothing to recover the Walking Stone, a mysterious relic that will give him the authority to rule the lands of ice beyond the Great Sea. Two warrior squirrels lead the battle against Gulo, a bloodthirsty wolverine who will ... read more
|
|
Rakkety Tam
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399237256
ISBN: 0399237259
Description: Elliot, David. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 372 p. Contains: Illustrations. Redwall (Philomel), 17. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Rakkety Tam
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
list price: $23.99
our price: $21.59
you save: $2.40 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399237256
ISBN: 0399237259
Description: Elliot, David. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 372 p. Contains: Illustrations. Redwall (Philomel), 17. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Rakkety Tam (Redwall, Book 17)
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399237256
ISBN: 0399237259
Description: New. 0399237259 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Rakkety Tam (Redwall, Book 17)
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399237256
ISBN: 0399237259
Description: New. 0399237259 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Rakkety Tam (Redwall, Book 17)
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399237256
ISBN: 0399237259
Description: New. 0399237259 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Rakkety Tam **Signed**
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399237256
ISBN: 0399237259
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED by the Author on the Pre-Title page. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
All-Ways Fiction,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rakkety Tam (Redwall, Book 17)
by
Brian Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 2004-09-09
ISBN-13: 9780399237256
ISBN: 0399237259
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
|
|
Rakkety Tam (Redwall, Book 17)
by
Brian Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399237256
ISBN: 0399237259
Description: Acceptable. Hardcover stained ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
|
Rakkety Tam (Redwall, Book 17)
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Philomel, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399237256
ISBN: 0399237259
Description: Good. No Jacket; #sci fi 7. read more
|
|
Rakkety Tam (Redwall, Book 17)
by
Brian Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 2004-09-09
ISBN-13: 9780399237256
ISBN: 0399237259
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Rakkety Tam (Redwall, Book 17)
by
Brian Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 2004-09-09
ISBN-13: 9780399237256
ISBN: 0399237259
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Rakkety Tam
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399237256
ISBN: 0399237259
Description: 0399237259. Ex library hard cover with DUSTJACKET with the usual library stamps in otherwise like new condition; Redwall, Book 17; 1.26 x 9.42 x 6.22 Inches; 384 pages. read more
|
|
Rakkety Tam
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
| | | |