» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Rakkety Tam used book

Rakkety Tam

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399237256 ISBN: 0399237259

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rakkety Tam (Redwall, No 17) used book

Rakkety Tam (Redwall, No 17)

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399237256 ISBN: 0399237259

Description: Philomel Books 1/1/2004. Used hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rakkety Tam used book

Rakkety Tam

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399237256 ISBN: 0399237259

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. A real nice clean unmarked 392 page first edition hardcover with a cover price of $23.99. Picture is scan of actual book not a stock photo. Rakkety Tam, a Highlander squirrel and mercenary warrior, leads the battle against Gulo, a savage, bloodthirsty wolverine who will stop at nothing to recover the Walking Stone, a mysterious relic that will give him the authority to rule the lands of ice beyond the Great Sea. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rakkety Tam used book

Rakkety Tam

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Philomel Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399237256 ISBN: 0399237259

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. New, a nice copy, first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rakkety Tam used book

Rakkety Tam

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $10.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399237256 ISBN: 0399237259

Description: Elliot, David. Very Good in Very Goo jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2004 Hard Cover. Philomel Books. Stated 1st Impression. 372 Pgs. No reader marks, clean pgs, binding tight. Gray boards with red over spine. Title in gilt on spine. DJ very good with just light shelf/edge wear. Illustrated by David Elliot. Story for younger readers grades 5-9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rakkety Tam used book

Rakkety Tam

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399237256 ISBN: 0399237259

Description: Fine in Very good/unclipped jacket. VERY tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages and hard covers, very tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket, no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rakkety Tam new book

Rakkety Tam

by Brian Jacques other copies of this book

price: $14.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399237256 ISBN: 0399237259

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rakkety Tam used book

Rakkety Tam

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing ISBN-13: 9780399237256 ISBN: 0399237259

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-399-23725-9. Hardcover. Philomel, 2004. 1st Edition/3rd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Few pages creased. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rakkety Tam new book

Rakkety Tam

by Brian Jacques other copies of this book

price: $17.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399237256 ISBN: 0399237259

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rakkety Tam new book

Rakkety Tam

by Brian Jacques, David Elliott(Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $19.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399237256 ISBN: 0399237259

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 372 pages. 9.50 x 6.80 x 1.50 in. 23.2 oz. Series: Redwall Series. Rakkety Tam, a Highlander squirrel and mercenary warrior, leads the battle against Gulo, a savage, bloodthirsty wolverine who will stop at nothing to recover the Walking Stone, a mysterious relic that will give him the authority to rule the lands of ice beyond the Great Sea. Two warrior squirrels lead the battle against Gulo, a bloodthirsty wolverine who will ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rakkety Tam new book

Rakkety Tam

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $21.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399237256 ISBN: 0399237259

Description: Elliot, David. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 372 p. Contains: Illustrations. Redwall (Philomel), 17. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rakkety Tam new book

Rakkety Tam

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

list price: $23.99

our price: $21.59

you save: $2.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399237256 ISBN: 0399237259

Description: Elliot, David. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 372 p. Contains: Illustrations. Redwall (Philomel), 17. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Rakkety Tam (Redwall, Book 17) new book

Rakkety Tam (Redwall, Book 17)

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $21.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399237256 ISBN: 0399237259

Description: New. 0399237259 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rakkety Tam (Redwall, Book 17) new book

Rakkety Tam (Redwall, Book 17)

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $21.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399237256 ISBN: 0399237259

Description: New. 0399237259 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rakkety Tam (Redwall, Book 17) new book

Rakkety Tam (Redwall, Book 17)

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $21.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399237256 ISBN: 0399237259

Description: New. 0399237259 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rakkety Tam **Signed** used book

Rakkety Tam **Signed**

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399237256 ISBN: 0399237259

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED by the Author on the Pre-Title page. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rakkety Tam (Redwall, Book 17) used book

Rakkety Tam (Redwall, Book 17)

by Brian Jacques other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 2004-09-09 ISBN-13: 9780399237256 ISBN: 0399237259

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rakkety Tam (Redwall, Book 17) used book

Rakkety Tam (Redwall, Book 17)

by Brian Jacques other copies of this book

price: $3.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399237256 ISBN: 0399237259

Description: Acceptable. Hardcover stained ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rakkety Tam (Redwall, Book 17) used book

Rakkety Tam (Redwall, Book 17)

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Philomel, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399237256 ISBN: 0399237259

Description: Good. No Jacket; #sci fi 7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crystal Compass Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rakkety Tam (Redwall, Book 17) used book

Rakkety Tam (Redwall, Book 17)

by Brian Jacques other copies of this book

price: $4.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 2004-09-09 ISBN-13: 9780399237256 ISBN: 0399237259

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rakkety Tam (Redwall, Book 17) new book

Rakkety Tam (Redwall, Book 17)

by Brian Jacques other copies of this book

price: $4.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 2004-09-09 ISBN-13: 9780399237256 ISBN: 0399237259

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rakkety Tam used book

Rakkety Tam

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399237256 ISBN: 0399237259

Description: 0399237259. Ex library hard cover with DUSTJACKET with the usual library stamps in otherwise like new condition; Redwall, Book 17; 1.26 x 9.42 x 6.22 Inches; 384 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rakkety Tam used book

Rakkety Tam

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $7.00