» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Redwall (Redwall, Book 1) [Paperback] By Jacques, Brian; Howell, Troy used book

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1) [Paperback] By Jacques, Brian; Howell, Troy

by Brian Jacques; Illustrator-Troy Howell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 2000-09-04 ISBN-13: 9780399236297 ISBN: 0399236295

Description: Like New. Tight spine, clean book. Great buy. Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1) used book

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1)

by Brian Jacques other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399236297 ISBN: 0399236295

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1) used book

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1)

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399236297 ISBN: 0399236295

Description: Good. 0399236295 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall used book

Redwall

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399236297 ISBN: 0399236295

Description: Howell, Troy. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very slight edgewear. Cover has corner curl and edge of pages have smudge mark. Book overall is still shiny and in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 351 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Moldy Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1) used book

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1)

by Brian Jacques other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399236297 ISBN: 0399236295

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall used book

Redwall

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399236297 ISBN: 0399236295

Description: Howell, Troy. Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 351 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall used book

Redwall

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399236297 ISBN: 0399236295

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1) used book

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1)

by Brian Jacques~Troy Howell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399236297 ISBN: 0399236295

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1) used book

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1)

by Brian Jacques other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399236297 ISBN: 0399236295

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall used book

Redwall

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399236297 ISBN: 0399236295

Description: Howell, Troy. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very nice condition, clean pages, solid binding, nice cover; I ship daily and offer international and priority shipping! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 351 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1) used book

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1)

by Jacques, Brian; Howell, Troy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780399236297 ISBN: 0399236295

Description: Very good. First Americam Trade Paperback Edition, 2000. Light cover and edge wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Nice color illstrations by Troy Howell. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1) used book

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1)

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 9/4/2000 ISBN-13: 9780399236297 ISBN: 0399236295

Description: Very Good. 0399236295 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z50T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1) used book

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1)

by Brian Jacques other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399236297 ISBN: 0399236295

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1) used book

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1)

by Brian Jacques other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399236297 ISBN: 0399236295

Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall used book

Redwall

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399236297 ISBN: 0399236295

Description: Howell, Troy. Good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in GOOD condition. Cover shows some shelf scuff and rubbing. Some corner and edge wear. Some curls and creases around edges. Very light crease to spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 351 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1) used book

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1)

by Brian Jacques other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399236297 ISBN: 0399236295

Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1) used book

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1)

by Brian Jacques other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399236297 ISBN: 0399236295

Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1) used book

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1)

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399236297 ISBN: 0399236295

Description: Very Good. 0399236295 Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. Cover wear and tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1) used book

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1)

by Brian Jacques; Illustrator-Troy Howell other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 2000-09-04 ISBN-13: 9780399236297 ISBN: 0399236295

Description: Very Good. Light cover edge wear, name written inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarne, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1) used book

Redwall (Redwall, Book 1)

by Brian Jacques other copies of this book

price: $2.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399236297 ISBN: 0399236295

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall used book

Redwall

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399236297 ISBN: 0399236295

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light scuffing and reading wear, otherwise straight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall used book

Redwall

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Philomel Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399236297 ISBN: 0399236295

Description: Howell, Troy. As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brand New copy never read. remainder mark on bottom. When the peaceful life of ancient Redwall abbey is shattered by the arrival of the evil rat Cluny and his villainous hordes, Mattias, a young mouse, determines to find the legendary sword of Martin the Warrior which, he is convinced, will help Redwall's inhabitants destroy the enemy. 352 pages with full color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Redwall used book

Redwall

by Jacques, Brian other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399236297 ISBN: 0399236295

Description: Fine in Not Issued jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. A fine copy with NO CREASES and sharp square corners. Unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: