|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 039923490X
(119 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The Legend of Luke (Redwall, Book 12)
by
Brian Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399234903
ISBN: 039923490X
Description: Good. 1st American ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
The Legend of Luke
by
Brian Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399234903
ISBN: 039923490X
Description: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The Legend of Luke (Redwall, Book 12)
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399234903
ISBN: 039923490X
Description: Good. 039923490X Some wear to cover All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Legend of Luke (Redwall, Book 12)
by
Brian Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399234903
ISBN: 039923490X
Description: Good. Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Legend of Luke (Redwall, Book 12)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399234903
ISBN: 039923490X
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Legend of Luke
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399234903
ISBN: 039923490X
Description: Fangorn. Good in good dust jacket. Pages are clean and tightly bound, very small black remainder mark on bottom edge of page block, and two tiny spots to outer edge. Dust jacket has one tiny closed tear on bottom edge of back flap. Some light scuffing to edges. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 374 p. Contains: Illustrations. Redwall (Philomel), 12. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aisling Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Legend of Luke
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First edition. 1st Printing. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399234903
ISBN: 039923490X
Description: Fangorn. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is like new. No writing, Not ex-library. Remainder mark bottom edge & tiny tear to dust jacket at spine. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 374 p. Contains: Illustrations. Redwall (Philomel), 12. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Peirson,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Legend of Luke (Redwall, Book 12)
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399234903
ISBN: 039923490X
Description: Very Good. 039923490X May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Legend of Luke (Redwall, Book 12)
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399234903
ISBN: 039923490X
Description: Very good. Light wear, used hardcover in a vg+/unclipped dj, light wear, no owner's mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
isbnbooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Legend of Luke (Redwall, Book 12)
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399234903
ISBN: 039923490X
Description: Very Good. 039923490X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Legend of Luke (Redwall, Book 12)
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 1st American Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399234903
ISBN: 039923490X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.3 x 6.33 x 1.21. Tight Clean copy! Light general wear. 384 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Legend of Luke
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399234903
ISBN: 039923490X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 347 pages. Ex-Library with Sticker/Markings etc. Tight binding clean pages. read more
|
|
The Legend of Luke (Redwall, Book 12)
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399234903
ISBN: 039923490X
Description: Fine. 039923490X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Legend of Luke (Redwall, Book 12)
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399234903
ISBN: 039923490X
Description: New. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages. Protective packaging. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Sometime,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Legend of Luke (Redwall, Book 12)
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399234903
ISBN: 039923490X
Description: New. HARDBACK. BRAND NEW Condition Copy with NO Dust jacket. First Edition/First Printing. Never Owned, Read or Used. NO names, writing, underlining, highlighting, bookplates, notations, tears, price stickers, creases, prior owner names, etc. Not Remaindered. When your order is shipped you will receive an email (with delivery confirmation number) confirming exactly when it was mailed if we are provided your email address. We ship every day except Sunday & Postal holidays. APO/FPO and overseas ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books2Please,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Legend of Luke a Tale From Redwall
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Quarter Bound Cloth
Publisher: Philomel Books, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399234903
ISBN: 039923490X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mint condition with negligible bumps to spine ends, corners sharp, appears unread. In this marvelous new adventure, Martin the Warrior embarks on a quest to trace the heroic exploits of his father, Luke. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Legend of Luke
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books 1999, First Edition
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399234903
ISBN: 039923490X
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 039923490X Very Good in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
The Legend of Luke
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399234903
ISBN: 039923490X
Description: Fangorn illus. Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJ. Minimal wear, a nice copy. First US edition. read more
|
|
The Legend of Luke
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399234903
ISBN: 039923490X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/4w. A real nice 374 page hardcover book with a ccover price of $22.95. 12th book of the Redwall series. When Martin the Warrior leaves Redwall Abbey and embarks upon a journey to the place of his birth, he learns about the brave and noble deeds of his father Luke, a real Warrior Chieftain. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warren Hahn,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Legend of Luke
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: Jan-00
ISBN-13: 9780399234903
ISBN: 039923490X
Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. PAPERBACK (not hardback). 1st American Edition. Light edgewear especially at corners. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. PAPERBACK (not hardback). 1st American Edition. Light edgewear especially at corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jwilbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Legend of Luke
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First American Edition, second printing
Binding: Hard cover.
Publisher: Philomel, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399234903
ISBN: 039923490X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. The book condition is NF, light bumping to spine ends. The dust jacket is NF, corresponding creasing. A tale from Redwall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bella Luna Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Legend of Luke
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399234903
ISBN: 039923490X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Legend of Luke
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st US edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Philomel, N.Y.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399234903
ISBN: 039923490X
Description: dust jacket. 8vo, 374 pages. "First American Edition" stated on copyright page, number code goes down to "1", denoting a 1st printing, FINE in FINE dust jacket.  | | | |